List of Copper Stocks


CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
Abitibi RoyaltiesRZZ.V8.70+0.008.709.002000
Aida MineralsAMC.CN1.10-0.100
Aldridge MineralsAGM.V0.195+0.0000.1950.1955000
Almaden MineralsAMM.TO1.31+0.011.261.3556875
Altius MineralsALS.TO11.93-0.1611.8712.0830219
Altona MiningAOH.AX0.13+0.000.130.1313000
American CuMoMLY.V0.08+0.000.080.10189500
American ManganeseAMY.V0.195+0.0000.1850.200185117
Angkor GoldANK.V0.21+0.010.190.22319000
Anglo AmericanAAL.L1457.50+37.501435.501460.50794187
Anglo Asian MiningAAZ.L31.25+1.0029.1131.50525238
Antipa MineralsAZY.AX0.021+0.0000.0210.0221376716
AntofagastaANTO.L979.00+24.50972.50982.00249460
Apella ResourcesAPA.V+00
AQM CopperAQM.V+00
Aquila ResourcesAQA.TO0.26+0.000.250.265200
Asante GoldASE.CN0.085+0.0000
Aspire MiningAKM.AX0.019+0.0000.0190.019190000
Atico MiningATY.V0.66+0.000.650.669125
Augyva Mining ResourcesAUV.V+00
Aura MineralsORA.TO1.79-0.011.791.79400
AusNiCoANW.AX0.008-0.0010.0080.0093509661
Avanco ResourcesAVB.AX0.096-0.0020.0960.097999393
Axiom MiningAVQ.AX0.205+0.0000.2050.212583045
Azimut ExplorationAZM.V0.345-0.0050.3400.35051900
Azure MineralsAZS.AX0.016-0.0010.0160.0183797986
Bell CopperBCUFF0.0488+0.00000
Bellhaven Copper GoldBHV.V0.425+0.0000.4250.4255500
Beowulf MiningBEM.L7.50+0.007.257.60277998
BHP BillitonBHP40.98+0.1940.6341.101328446
Black Sea Copper GoldBLS.V0.16+0.000.160.16500
Bougainville CopperBOC.AX0.28-0.000.280.2812000
Buxton ResourcesBUX.AX0.12-0.010.120.152209152
Calibre MiningCXB.V0.11-0.010.110.12109500
Canasil ResourcesCLZ.V0.10-0.000.100.1065500
Candente CopperDNT.TO0.16+0.000.160.17122500
Canstar ResourcesROX.V0.07-0.010.070.071000
Canyon CopperCNC.V0.22+0.060.170.2210000
Capstone MiningCS.TO1.47+0.021.431.49675395
Carube CopperCUC.V0.06+0.000.050.0616633
Cascadero CopperCCD.V0.07-0.010.070.08228450
Castillian ResourcesCT.V0.245+0.0050.2250.250190700
Catalyst MetalsCYL.AX0.825+0.0050.8200.8258000
Cerro Grande MiningCEG.CN0.005+0.0000
CMX Gold and SilverCXC.CN0.085+0.0000
Consolidated Woodjam CopperWCC.V0.05+0.000.050.0511922
Constantine Metal ResourcesCEM.V0.22-0.010.220.2325500
Copper Fox MetalsCUU.V0.13-0.010.120.1474500
Copper LakeCPL.V0.04+0.000.040.04362
Copper MountainCUM.TO+00
Copper North MiningCOL.V0.065-0.0100.0650.080232875
Copper OneCUO.V0.035+0.0000.0350.03545000
Copper Reef MiningCZC.CN0.02+0.000
Copper StrikeCSE.AX0.28+0.000.280.2821874
Copperbank ResourcesCBK.CN0.11+0.000
Core ExplorationCXO.AX0.051+0.0000.0470.0527781840
Cornerstone Capital ResourcesCGP.V0.265+0.0250.2550.290874735
Coro MiningCOP.TO0.11+0.000.110.126000
Cradle ResourcesCXX.AX0.155+0.0000.1550.160152529
Critical ElementsCRE.V1.75+0.021.741.77102118
CuDecoCDU.AX0.35+0.010.340.3687377
Dajin ResourcesDJI.V0.13+0.000.120.13205500
Diatreme ResourcesDRX.AX0.013+0.0000.0130.013700000
Doubleview CapitalDBV.V0.09+0.010.080.09462000
Dundee Precious MetalsDPM.TO2.58+0.032.522.64113052
Eloro ResourcesELO.V0.80+0.000.790.8031500
Entree GoldETG.TO0.56+0.000.560.5949900
Erin VenturesEV.V0.09+0.010.090.0914000
Eskay MiningESK.V0.29-0.030.290.32100050
Eurasian MineralsEMX.V0.91+0.030.900.9423000
Euromax ResourcesEOX.TO0.30+0.000.300.301500
EVI Global GroupEVI.CN0.03+0.000
Evrim ResourcesEVM.V0.25+0.000.240.2539770
Excelsior MiningMIN.V0.89+0.020.870.91364588
Explor ResourcesEXS.V0.06+0.000.060.06160000
Finders ResourcesFND.AX0.235-0.0050.2350.240490823
Finore MiningFIN.CN0.11+0.000
First Quantum MineralsFM.TO14.43+0.1714.0914.532262386
Fortune MineralsFT.TO0.20+0.000.190.20132598
Freeport-McMoRanFCX13.98+0.0413.8414.0314397629
Galaxy ResourcesGXY.AX3.71+0.263.453.725328909
General MolyGMO0.3169-0.01310.31460.330066297
Geopacific ResourcesGPR.AX0.03+0.000.030.03952333
Gespeg Copper ResourcesGCR.V0.04+0.000.040.047500
Getty CopperGTC.V0.02+0.000.020.02132000
GlencoreGLEN.L370.85+7.85368.95372.904027358
Global GeoscienceGSC.AX0.225+0.0000.2200.230995777
Globex MiningGMX.TO0.46+0.000.460.4894500
GobiMinGMN.V0.43+0.000.430.444000
Gold Bullion DevelopmentGBB.V+00
Golden Dawn MineralsGOM.V0.275+0.0150.2650.280118900
Golden Valley MinesGZZ.V0.27+0.000.270.271600
GoldQuestGQC.V0.28+0.000.280.29382000
Handa CopperHEC.V0.07+0.000.070.092000
Hannans RewardHNR.AX0.018-0.0010.0180.0201007000
Happy Creek MineralsHPY.V0.20+0.000.200.2151000
Havilah ResourcesHAV.AX0.19+0.000.190.19328764
Highland CopperHI.V0.155+0.0000.1500.160619000
Highlands PacificHIG.AX0.091+0.0050.0830.0912156146
Hot ChiliHCH.AX0.035-0.0020.0350.036407700
HudBay MineralsHBM.TO9.59-0.049.519.751169160
Iberian MineralsIZN.V0.12+0.010.110.1254900
Imperial MetalsIII.TO2.97-0.062.953.0375977
Independence GroupIGO.AX4.17+0.164.124.348460438
Intrepid MinesIAU.AX1.115-0.0351.1101.160873
INV MetalsINV.TO0.73-0.040.710.7553060
Ironbark ZincIBG.AX0.081+0.0020.0790.081689125
Ivanhoe MinesIVN.TO4.67-0.074.634.861636907
Karmin ExplorationKAR.V1.34-0.091.181.4012200
KatangaKAT.TO1.32-0.031.291.38646820
KazakhmysKAZ.L835.00+22.00826.00844.50403993
Kidman ResourcesKDR.AX1.32+0.101.211.335480637
Kincora CopperKCC.V0.40+0.030.400.406000
Landore ResourcesLND.L1.875+0.0001.8101.880209871
Lara ExplorationLRA.V0.58+0.060.510.5874159
Latin American MineralsLAT.V0.105+0.0000.1000.10514924
Leo ResourcesLEO.CN1.09+0.000
LevonLVN.TO0.30-0.040.300.3265500
Lincoln MineralsLML.AX0.044+0.0000.0440.04447557
Lions Gate MetalsLGM.CN0.44+0.070
Liontown ResourcesLTR.AX0.023-0.0010.0220.02514808281
Lorraine CopperLLC.V0.095+0.0000.0950.09549500
Los Andes CopperLA.V0.40+0.000.400.4031180
Lundin MiningLUN.TO9.84+0.149.719.961652734
Maccabi VenturesMBE.CN0.025+0.0000
Mag CopperQUE.CN0.34-0.010
McEwen MiningMUX1.94+0.011.901.952025442
Mega CopperMCU.V0.165+0.0000.1650.1653600
Metalla Royalty MTA.CN0.58+0.010
Metals ExplorationMTL.L3.5752-0.04983.57523.57525500
Metals XMLX.AX1.025+0.0250.9951.0503141300
Millrock ResourcesMRO.V0.32+0.030.290.3276200
Minaurum GoldMGG.V0.21-0.030.210.23325995
Minotaur ExplorationMEP.AX0.08+0.000.080.08462921
Moly MinesMYMNF0.045+0.0000
Monarques ResourcesMQR.V0.305+0.0000.3050.31597410
Murchison MineralsMUR.CN0.20+0.000
Nautilus MineralsNUS.TO0.21+0.010.190.2194253
Nevada CopperNCU.TO0.66+0.010.660.661000
Nevsun ResourcesNSU2.37-0.032.352.431298517
Newcrest MiningNCM.AX22.60+0.1922.3222.631411452
NgexNGQ.TO1.00+0.011.001.005533
Noront ResourcesNOT.V0.30-0.010.300.31187683
Northen DynastyNAK1.98-0.041.912.041926648
Northern Dynasty MineralsNDM.TO2.57+0.002.482.61559732
Northern MiningNMI.AX0.011+0.0000.0110.0131053905
Northern Star ResourcesNST.AX5.355+0.1355.2305.3601916187
NorthIsle Copper-GoldNCX.V0.10+0.000.100.12100500
Obtala ResourcesOBT.L17.625+0.00017.25018.000160000
Oracle MiningOMN.TO+00
OZ MineralsOZL.AX8.015-0.0358.0008.1601031336
Pacific NiuginiPNR.AX0.19-0.000.190.19232891
Panoramic ResourcesPAN.AX0.43+0.030.410.441374044
Panoro MineralsPML.V0.41+0.000.400.43128000
Patagonia GoldPGD.L0.9493-0.02570.94930.9493105790
Peel MiningPEX.AX0.42+0.010.400.43320900
Phoenix CopperPNX.AX0.012+0.0000.0120.01327322654
Polymet MiningPOM.TO0.80-0.010.800.818568
Prairie Downs MetalsPDZ.AX0.555+0.0200.5400.56082226
Quaterra ResourcesQTA.V0.08+0.000.080.0831000
Queensland MiningQMN.AX0.10-0.010.090.1093303
Rambler Metals and MiningRMM.L9.5001-0.37499.50019.50011309
Red MetalRDM.AX0.15-0.010.150.161202307
Red River ResourcesRVR.AX0.2975+0.00750.28500.30003699042
Redhawk ResourcesRDK.TO0.035-0.0050.0350.0452000
Rift Valley ResourcesRVR.CN0.07+0.000
Rio TintoRIO47.93+0.6047.1648.101845132
Rise ResourcesUPP.CN0.305+0.0150
Rockcliff CopperSVVZF0.071+0.0000
Sandfire ResourcesSFR.AX5.77+0.035.675.811060971
Sandspring ResourcesSSP.V0.325+0.0000.3250.33542000
Seahwak VenutresSHV.CN0.45+0.000
Silver Bull ResourcesSVBL0.09+0.000
Sirios ResourcesSOI.V0.34+0.010.320.3447500
Skeena ResourcesSKE.V0.48+0.010.480.49155217
Southern CopperSCCO42.95+0.1842.5343.461490370
Sovereign MetalsSVM.AX0.125-0.0050.1250.12565000
St George MiningSGQ.AX0.12+0.000.120.12245510
St. Augustine Gold CopperSAU.TO0.035+0.0000.0350.0355000
Stina ResourcesSQA.CN0.30+0.010
Strategic MetalsSMD.V0.44-0.010.440.4418000
Stratex InternationalSTI.L1.175+0.0001.1761.176358780
Strongbow ExplorationSBW.V0.18+0.010.170.19110000
Sumatra Copper and GoldSUM.AX0.014-0.0010.0140.014290000
Summit ResourcesSMM.AX0.15+0.000.150.1569800
Syrah ResourcesSYR.AX3.38+0.013.293.473501772
Taseko MinesTKO.TO2.83+0.102.652.89414115
Tasman ResourcesTAS.AX0.11+0.000.110.12215261
TeckTECK20.44-0.3220.3620.703751563
Telferscot ResourcesTFS.CN0.01+0.000
Thunderstruck ResourcesAWE.V0.075-0.0100.0750.08533000
Tiger ResourcesTGS.AX0.049+0.0000.0480.0501412182
Tinka ResourcesTK.V0.62+0.010.610.62206313
Tintina ResourcesTAU.V0.07+0.010.070.07573359
Vedanta ResourcesVED.L924.798+36.798901.000927.500138918
Venturex ResourcesVXR.AX0.0155+0.00050.01500.017016843922
Wabi ExplorationWAB.CN0.085+0.0000
Wallbridge MiningWM.TO0.075-0.0050.0700.090599700
Weatherly InternationalWTI.L0.899+0.0490.8600.8991888677
Western AreasWSA.AX2.875+0.0852.8603.0103703105
Western Copper and GoldWRN.TO1.34-0.011.301.3763571
Xanadu MinesXAM.AX0.30+0.010.300.3028946
Zenyatta VenturesZEN.V0.76-0.060.750.82119331