List of Copper Stocks


CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
Abitibi RoyaltiesRZZ.V9.06-0.029.059.061130
Aida MineralsAMC.CN0.10+0.000
Aldridge MineralsAGM.V0.25-0.000.250.253000
Almaden MineralsAMM.TO1.52+0.001.501.5235410
Altius MineralsALS.TO12.30+0.1212.1212.4472195
Altona MiningAOH.AX0.155-0.0050.1550.155133000
American CuMoMLY.V0.35+0.000.350.37497300
American ManganeseAMY.V0.215+0.0050.2050.215341984
Angkor GoldANK.V0.39+0.010.370.3964500
Anglo AmericanAAL.L1252.50-1.001247.001268.003479961
Anglo Asian MiningAAZ.L21.00-0.2520.0021.6052430
Antipa MineralsAZY.AX0.017+0.0000.0170.017511153
AntofagastaANTO.L830.43-6.07827.58842.002099077
Apella ResourcesAPA.V0.42-0.080.410.422000
AQM CopperAQM.V0.225-0.0050.2250.22551800
Aquila ResourcesAQA.TO0.265+0.0050.2650.2651500
Asante GoldASE.CN0.18+0.000.180.18500
Aspire MiningAKM.AX0.02+0.000.020.02457898
Atico MiningATY.V0.85-0.020.850.8527960
Augyva Mining ResourcesAUV.V0.24+0.000.240.24133850
Aura MineralsORA.TO1.575-0.0151.4401.575200
AusNiCoANW.AX0.01+0.000.010.012613892
Avanco ResourcesAVB.AX0.115+0.0000.1150.115912627
Axiom MiningAVQ.AX0.165-0.0100.1600.1904544463
Azimut ExplorationAZM.V0.325-0.0200.3250.3556200
Azure MineralsAZS.AX0.016+0.0000.0160.0161185979
Bell CopperBCUFF0.0664+0.00000
Bellhaven Copper GoldBHV.V0.40+0.000.400.405200
Beowulf MiningBEM.L9.875-0.5009.60010.4441295453
BHP BillitonBHP36.51-0.3136.3136.782885500
Black Sea Copper GoldBLS.V0.285+0.0000.2350.29080
Bougainville CopperBOC.AX0.17+0.000.170.1754223
Buxton ResourcesBUX.AX0.23+0.000.230.23145281
Calibre MiningCXB.V0.235-0.0050.2300.250235600
Canasil ResourcesCLZ.V0.165+0.0050.1650.170110000
Candente CopperDNT.TO0.095+0.0050.0950.09510000
Canstar ResourcesROX.V0.14+0.000.140.1418475
Canyon CopperCNC.V0.03+0.000.030.03100000
Capstone MiningCS.TO1.21-0.031.191.262109933
Carube CopperCUC.V0.125+0.0050.1250.12550000
Cascadero CopperCCD.V0.12+0.000.120.1292200
Castillian ResourcesCT.V0.215+0.0250.2150.2152500
Catalyst MetalsCYL.AX0.50+0.000.490.5434860
Cerro Grande MiningCEG.CN0.035+0.0000
CMX Gold and SilverCXC.CN0.10+0.000
Consolidated Woodjam CopperWCC.V0.06-0.000.060.061277
Constantine Metal ResourcesCEM.V0.135+0.0000.1300.13550750
Copper Fox MetalsCUU.V0.14+0.000.140.1420000
Copper LakeCPL.V0.045+0.0000.0450.04518000
Copper MountainCUM.TO0.90+0.110.830.91862778
Copper North MiningCOL.V0.095+0.0000.0850.0956000
Copper OneCUO.V0.045+0.0000.0450.04570000
Copper Reef MiningCZC.CN0.03+0.000.030.031412000
Copper StrikeCSE.AX0.22+0.010.220.224000
Copperbank ResourcesCBK.CN0.065-0.0050.0650.07011000
Core ExplorationCXO.AX0.079+0.0010.0780.0811034876
Cornerstone Capital ResourcesCGP.V0.26-0.030.260.2863700
Coro MiningCOP.TO0.145-0.0100.1450.15069000
Cradle ResourcesCXX.AX0.31+0.000.310.311451537
Critical ElementsCRE.V0.79-0.010.750.80357645
CuDecoCDU.AX0.365+0.0000.3650.380101873
Dajin ResourcesDJI.V0.10+0.000.100.10125414
Diatreme ResourcesDRX.AX0.009+0.0000.0090.009100000
Doubleview CapitalDBV.V0.065+0.0050.0650.06593100
Dundee Precious MetalsDPM.TO2.84-0.012.792.90232703
Eloro ResourcesELO.V0.73+0.020.730.754000
Entree GoldETG.TO0.65-0.010.640.6746050
Erin VenturesEV.V0.045-0.0050.0450.05071000
Eskay MiningESK.V0.31+0.010.310.3230020
Eurasian MineralsEMX.V1.33+0.011.331.362100
Euromax ResourcesEOX.TO0.46+0.000.460.463855
EVI Global GroupEVI.CN0.055+0.0000
Evrim ResourcesEVM.V0.27+0.000.200.283974200
Excelsior MiningMIN.V0.89+0.020.870.91364588
Explor ResourcesEXS.V0.075+0.0050.0750.0755360
Finders ResourcesFND.AX0.175+0.0000.1750.175946432
Finore MiningFIN.CN0.125+0.0050.1250.140899950
First Quantum MineralsFM.TO13.63-0.2413.5113.991807136
Fortune MineralsFT.TO0.23+0.000.230.23143060
Freeport-McMoRanFCX12.81-0.0212.7212.9310865643
Galaxy ResourcesGXY.AX0.50-0.000.500.515125230
General MolyGMO0.511-0.0080.5100.51939943
Geopacific ResourcesGPR.AX0.038-0.0020.0380.0391641930
Gespeg Copper ResourcesGCR.V0.03+0.000.030.032000
Getty CopperGTC.V0.03+0.000.030.03168000
GlencoreGLEN.L319.847-1.803318.800324.90033116008
Global GeoscienceGSC.AX0.145+0.0000.1450.1501069000
Globex MiningGMX.TO0.54+0.010.530.5492767
GobiMinGMN.V0.54-0.010.540.542260
Gold Bullion DevelopmentGBB.V0.075+0.0050.0700.075204530
Golden Dawn MineralsGOM.V0.35+0.000.340.35217217
Golden Valley MinesGZZ.V0.34+0.020.340.3525000
GoldQuestGQC.V0.50-0.020.500.52128570
Handa CopperHEC.V0.06+0.000.060.0633000
Hannans RewardHNR.AX0.014+0.0000.0140.015185000
Happy Creek MineralsHPY.V0.22+0.000.220.259700
Havilah ResourcesHAV.AX0.64-0.010.640.6524001
Highland CopperHI.V0.14-0.010.140.14171500
Highlands PacificHIG.AX0.068+0.0030.0660.069297358
Hot ChiliHCH.AX0.03+0.000.030.031536082
HudBay MineralsHBM.TO9.33-0.079.109.441647196
Iberian MineralsIZN.V0.24-0.020.240.246500
Imperial MetalsIII.TO6.14+0.185.966.2611880
Independence GroupIGO.AX3.68+0.043.623.702140969
Intrepid MinesIAU.AX1.10+0.001.101.101729
INV MetalsINV.TO0.79+0.030.790.7920000
Ironbark ZincIBG.AX0.08-0.000.080.08658582
Ivanhoe MinesIVN.TO4.69-0.084.614.781578065
Karmin ExplorationKAR.V0.48+0.000.480.488000
KatangaKAT.TO0.29-0.000.260.30772969
KazakhmysKAZ.L471.96-2.04469.80483.271664388
Kidman ResourcesKDR.AX0.435+0.0050.4300.4451277095
Kincora CopperKCC.V0.49+0.000.490.492017
Landore ResourcesLND.L3.0305-0.06953.00003.030526207
Lara ExplorationLRA.V1.08+0.051.041.085783
Latin American MineralsLAT.V0.145+0.0050.1450.1451000
Leo ResourcesLEO.CN0.50+0.000
LevonLVN.TO0.395-0.0050.3950.40027950
Lincoln MineralsLML.AX0.039+0.0020.0390.03912140
Lions Gate MetalsLGM.CN0.20+0.000.200.201500
Liontown ResourcesLTR.AX0.021+0.0000.0210.0222010222
Lorraine CopperLLC.V0.075+0.0000.0750.075498
Los Andes CopperLA.V0.21+0.000.210.23555000
Lundin MiningLUN.TO7.43-0.177.407.621811242
Maccabi VenturesMBE.CN0.045+0.0000
Mag CopperQUE.CN0.10+0.000
McEwen MiningMUX3.11+0.043.043.182629411
Mega CopperMCU.V0.145+0.0000.1450.14517000
Metalla Royalty MTA.CN0.53-0.020.510.5339583
Metals ExplorationMTL.L3.85-0.033.353.851472066
Metals XMLX.AX0.74-0.000.740.761597475
Millrock ResourcesMRO.V0.50-0.030.490.5079720
Minaurum GoldMGG.V0.26-0.050.260.31529645
Minotaur ExplorationMEP.AX0.067+0.0000.0670.06720001
Moly MinesMYMNF0.046+0.0050.0460.0464300
Monarques ResourcesMQR.V0.375-0.0150.3750.38528500
Murchison MineralsMUR.CN0.155+0.0000
Nautilus MineralsNUS.TO0.215-0.0050.2150.22531850
Nevada CopperNCU.TO0.68+0.000.680.681000
Nevsun ResourcesNSU2.54+0.072.512.591209497
Newcrest MiningNCM.AX22.53-0.0222.2822.601000
NgexNGQ.TO1.10-0.081.101.1734001
Noront ResourcesNOT.V0.245+0.0150.2300.245267871
Northen DynastyNAK1.34-0.011.311.402261757
Northern Dynasty MineralsNDM.TO1.80+0.001.761.87645911
Northern MiningNMI.AX0.015+0.0000.0150.015267177
Northern Star ResourcesNST.AX4.08-0.054.074.152649179
NorthIsle Copper-GoldNCX.V0.19+0.000.190.1991800
Obtala ResourcesOBT.L17.90+0.4017.1117.9084352
Oracle MiningOMN.TO+00
OZ MineralsOZL.AX8.26+0.018.178.2822900
Pacific NiuginiPNR.AX0.19-0.000.190.19120672
Panoramic ResourcesPAN.AX0.31+0.000.310.31108044
Panoro MineralsPML.V0.16+0.000.160.165000
Patagonia GoldPGD.L2.05+0.021.902.051338700
Peel MiningPEX.AX0.20+0.000.200.2053240
Phoenix CopperPNX.AX0.02-0.000.020.0271957
Polymet MiningPOM.TO1.01+0.030.981.0153096
Prairie Downs MetalsPDZ.AX0.525+0.0050.5200.530204778
Quaterra ResourcesQTA.V0.105-0.0150.1050.10510000
Queensland MiningQMN.AX0.005+0.0000.0050.00540000
Rambler Metals and MiningRMM.L10.90-0.1010.7510.9058475
Red MetalRDM.AX0.14-0.000.140.14335910
Red River ResourcesRVR.AX0.24+0.020.220.24793070
Redhawk ResourcesRDK.TO0.04+0.000.040.0410000
Rift Valley ResourcesRVR.CN0.005+0.0000
Rio TintoRIO40.84-0.4940.5841.406281487
Rise ResourcesUPP.CN0.265+0.0350.2300.275442630
Rockcliff CopperSVVZF0.0594+0.00000
Sandfire ResourcesSFR.AX6.49+0.016.486.63995244
Sandspring ResourcesSSP.V0.53+0.010.510.5350402
Seahwak VenutresSHV.CN0.30-0.010.300.3131000
Silver Bull ResourcesSVBL0.0986+0.00180.09130.1000141635
Sirios ResourcesSOI.V0.43+0.000.430.4464785
Skeena ResourcesSKE.V0.065+0.0000.0650.065136000
Southern CopperSCCO36.55+0.1436.2136.591012997
Sovereign MetalsSVM.AX0.081-0.0030.0810.0851277329
St George MiningSGQ.AX0.14+0.000.140.14388916
St. Augustine Gold CopperSAU.TO0.025+0.0050.0200.025270033
Stina ResourcesSQA.CN0.14+0.020.120.14616000
Strategic MetalsSMD.V0.47+0.010.460.4729500
Stratex InternationalSTI.L1.60+0.051.601.60214630
Strongbow ExplorationSBW.V0.14-0.030.140.15141490
Sumatra Copper and GoldSUM.AX0.023+0.0000.0210.02381774
Summit ResourcesSMM.AX0.40+0.000.400.4210000
Syrah ResourcesSYR.AX2.75+0.152.572.811699906
Taseko MinesTKO.TO1.68-0.031.661.7488990
Tasman ResourcesTAS.AX0.215-0.0100.2150.220162484
TeckTECK21.10+0.0320.9521.263379712
Telferscot ResourcesTFS.CN0.005+0.0000
Thunderstruck ResourcesAWE.V0.11+0.000.110.1150500
Tiger ResourcesTGS.AX0.049+0.0000.0480.0501412182
Tinka ResourcesTK.V0.53+0.030.510.54273796
Tintina ResourcesTAU.V0.11+0.000.100.1112000
Vedanta ResourcesVED.L809.50-21.00804.00828.50842235
Venturex ResourcesVXR.AX0.008+0.0000.0080.008900000
Wabi ExplorationWAB.CN0.07+0.000
Wallbridge MiningWM.TO0.075-0.0050.0750.075216000
Weatherly InternationalWTI.L0.60+0.000.590.59200000
Western AreasWSA.AX2.40+0.002.392.451932931
Western Copper and GoldWRN.TO1.63-0.031.611.6765970
Xanadu MinesXAM.AX0.205+0.0000.2050.205134178
Zenyatta VenturesZEN.V0.98-0.020.981.0435400