List of Copper Stocks


CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
Abitibi RoyaltiesRZZ.V10.61+0.0110.5510.652528
Aida MineralsAMC.CN0.10-0.020.100.101000
Aldridge MineralsAGM.V0.275-0.0050.2750.2808500
Almaden MineralsAMM.TO1.54-0.061.521.6275869
Altius MineralsALS.TO11.67+0.4611.3511.89100405
Altona MiningAOH.AX0.145+0.0000.1400.145263645
American CuMoMLY.V0.20-0.000.200.2033200
American ManganeseAMY.V0.24+0.000.230.25300839
Angkor GoldANK.V0.375+0.0000.3700.37544500
Anglo AmericanAAL.L1295.50-35.501276.501345.008222000
Anglo Asian MiningAAZ.L24.50-0.7524.0026.90508469
Antipa MineralsAZY.AX0.019+0.0000.0180.0194894815
AntofagastaANTO.L827.50-9.00807.00842.923122744
Apella ResourcesAPA.V0.42-0.080.410.422000
AQM CopperAQM.V0.225-0.0050.2250.22551800
Aquila ResourcesAQA.TO0.26+0.020.230.281425198
Asante GoldASE.CN0.195+0.0050.1950.195500
Aspire MiningAKM.AX0.03+0.000.030.0350000
Atico MiningATY.V0.85-0.020.840.8852392
Augyva Mining ResourcesAUV.V0.20+0.020.190.2095700
Aura MineralsORA.TO1.60-0.051.601.601225
AusNiCoANW.AX0.01+0.000.010.011800000
Avanco ResourcesAVB.AX0.11+0.010.100.119080153
Axiom MiningAVQ.AX0.165-0.0050.1600.170327749
Azimut ExplorationAZM.V0.31-0.010.310.3217000
Azure MineralsAZS.AX0.016-0.0010.0160.0173231890
Bell CopperBCUFF0.038+0.0000
Bellhaven Copper GoldBHV.V0.42+0.010.420.421219
Beowulf MiningBEM.L9.50-1.009.0010.802670168
BHP BillitonBHP39.04+0.3438.2639.143617671
Black Sea Copper GoldBLS.V0.29+0.000.280.2962967
Bougainville CopperBOC.AX0.21+0.000.210.2115000
Buxton ResourcesBUX.AX0.19-0.010.190.20389532
Calibre MiningCXB.V0.27-0.010.260.291138300
Canasil ResourcesCLZ.V0.19-0.000.190.19462186
Candente CopperDNT.TO0.11+0.000.110.1216000
Canstar ResourcesROX.V0.22+0.010.220.22319988
Canyon CopperCNC.V0.045+0.0100.0400.04528918
Capstone MiningCS.TO1.57-0.011.541.581923133
Carube CopperCUC.V0.09+0.000.090.0927000
Cascadero CopperCCD.V0.14+0.000.140.15191550
Castillian ResourcesCT.V0.23+0.000.230.2320000
Catalyst MetalsCYL.AX0.49-0.010.490.4910000
Cerro Grande MiningCEG.CN0.025+0.0000
CMX Gold and SilverCXC.CN0.09+0.000
Consolidated Woodjam CopperWCC.V0.07+0.000.070.0720000
Constantine Metal ResourcesCEM.V0.145+0.0000.1400.145102500
Copper Fox MetalsCUU.V0.155+0.0000.1500.16070500
Copper LakeCPL.V0.065+0.0050.0550.0658000
Copper MountainCUM.TO0.90+0.110.830.91862778
Copper North MiningCOL.V0.11+0.010.100.11119996
Copper OneCUO.V0.07-0.010.070.0716000
Copper Reef MiningCZC.CN0.02+0.000
Copper StrikeCSE.AX0.24+0.000.240.257500
Copperbank ResourcesCBK.CN0.06-0.010.060.0630946
Core ExplorationCXO.AX0.088+0.0010.0870.0924320668
Cornerstone Capital ResourcesCGP.V0.27+0.060.250.281833725
Coro MiningCOP.TO0.18+0.010.180.19338465
Cradle ResourcesCXX.AX0.245-0.0150.2450.25078822
Critical ElementsCRE.V0.68-0.050.680.73624642
CuDecoCDU.AX0.335-0.0050.3350.35048525
Dajin ResourcesDJI.V0.12-0.010.120.12136950
Diatreme ResourcesDRX.AX0.015+0.0000.0150.015200000
Doubleview CapitalDBV.V0.155+0.0050.1400.155545448
Dundee Precious MetalsDPM.TO3.11-0.063.063.19171951
Eloro ResourcesELO.V0.75-0.040.750.7623400
Entree GoldETG.TO0.68+0.000.680.6950300
Erin VenturesEV.V0.045+0.0000.0450.0457000
Eskay MiningESK.V0.27-0.020.270.32259900
Eurasian MineralsEMX.V1.47-0.051.471.5514900
Euromax ResourcesEOX.TO0.55+0.000.550.5520000
EVI Global GroupEVI.CN0.045+0.0000
Evrim ResourcesEVM.V0.32-0.000.320.3210000
Excelsior MiningMIN.V0.89+0.020.870.91364588
Explor ResourcesEXS.V0.09+0.010.090.0952100
Finders ResourcesFND.AX0.17+0.000.170.17380690
Finore MiningFIN.CN0.35+0.000
First Quantum MineralsFM.TO16.30+0.0115.8916.441889414
Fortune MineralsFT.TO0.205+0.0250.1800.2154478949
Freeport-McMoRanFCX15.375-0.15515.15015.55022678528
Galaxy ResourcesGXY.AX0.55-0.010.550.5611727549
General MolyGMO0.5106-0.02440.50000.5400155874
Geopacific ResourcesGPR.AX0.039-0.0010.0380.0467664274
Gespeg Copper ResourcesGCR.V0.025+0.0000.0250.03596000
Getty CopperGTC.V0.025+0.0000.0250.02512000
GlencoreGLEN.L312.20+0.10302.75317.0941707091
Global GeoscienceGSC.AX0.11-0.010.110.121550087
Globex MiningGMX.TO0.53+0.000.500.5383750
GobiMinGMN.V0.54+0.000.540.544000
Gold Bullion DevelopmentGBB.V0.075+0.0050.0700.075204530
Golden Dawn MineralsGOM.V0.36+0.040.330.372091150
Golden Valley MinesGZZ.V0.49+0.010.470.4932800
GoldQuestGQC.V0.445-0.0400.4350.510593145
Handa CopperHEC.V0.075+0.0000.0750.075150
Hannans RewardHNR.AX0.015+0.0000.0150.015719498
Happy Creek MineralsHPY.V0.225+0.0000.2100.22527000
Havilah ResourcesHAV.AX0.69+0.000.690.7222454
Highland CopperHI.V0.11-0.010.100.12261500
Highlands PacificHIG.AX0.073+0.0020.0720.074334574
Hot ChiliHCH.AX0.031-0.0010.0310.03173397
HudBay MineralsHBM.TO10.72-0.1010.4610.871532075
Iberian MineralsIZN.V0.25-0.010.250.2687565
Imperial MetalsIII.TO6.41-0.036.396.6120783
Independence GroupIGO.AX4.00+0.023.984.101994814
Intrepid MinesIAU.AX1.22+0.021.221.2219025
INV MetalsINV.TO1.10+0.060.991.1372370
Ironbark ZincIBG.AX0.10+0.000.100.103658776
Ivanhoe MinesIVN.TO4.48+0.074.374.582916701
Karmin ExplorationKAR.V0.32+0.000.320.3215000
KatangaKAT.TO0.285-0.0050.2750.3052442337
KazakhmysKAZ.L525.00-7.50513.50538.502251763
Kidman ResourcesKDR.AX0.475+0.0000.4700.4901054649
Kincora CopperKCC.V0.47+0.000.440.47300
Landore ResourcesLND.L3.325+0.0003.2503.370400000
Lara ExplorationLRA.V1.08-0.051.081.1324749
Latin American MineralsLAT.V0.20-0.010.200.2156600
Leo ResourcesLEO.CN0.065+0.0000
LevonLVN.TO0.45-0.030.450.50125830
Lincoln MineralsLML.AX0.04+0.000.040.04217189
Lions Gate MetalsLGM.CN0.30+0.000
Liontown ResourcesLTR.AX0.028+0.0000.0270.0281661836
Lorraine CopperLLC.V0.075+0.0100.0750.07529000
Los Andes CopperLA.V0.195+0.0250.1800.19534000
Lundin MiningLUN.TO8.155-0.1158.0608.3002671734
Maccabi VenturesMBE.CN0.055+0.0000
Mag CopperQUE.CN0.105+0.0000
McEwen MiningMUX4.165-0.0454.1104.2702561020
Mega CopperMCU.V0.14+0.000.140.1410000
Metalla Royalty MTA.CN0.63-0.010.620.6561843
Metals ExplorationMTL.L5.125+0.0005.0655.2003279806
Metals XMLX.AX0.76+0.010.750.771026895
Millrock ResourcesMRO.V0.475-0.0050.4750.50091914
Minaurum GoldMGG.V0.18+0.020.170.19929400
Minotaur ExplorationMEP.AX0.089+0.0000.0870.089108763
Moly MinesMYMNF0.05+0.010.050.05500
Monarques ResourcesMQR.V0.46+0.010.440.4786400
Murchison MineralsMUR.CN0.27+0.060.270.2711857
Nautilus MineralsNUS.TO0.16+0.000.160.16202645
Nevada CopperNCU.TO0.75+0.010.750.7615566
Nevsun ResourcesNSU3.09+0.063.013.09728424
Newcrest MiningNCM.AX23.28-0.3123.1723.744150281
NgexNGQ.TO1.32-0.021.311.3527600
Noront ResourcesNOT.V0.24-0.010.240.25366487
Northen DynastyNAK2.965-0.0852.9203.0705716951
Northern Dynasty MineralsNDM.TO4.00+0.113.784.004097866
Northern MiningNMI.AX0.018+0.0000.0180.01830000
Northern Star ResourcesNST.AX4.34+0.114.294.394007101
NorthIsle Copper-GoldNCX.V0.16+0.020.150.165500
Obtala ResourcesOBT.L20.647-0.10320.64720.64710000
Oracle MiningOMN.TO+00
OZ MineralsOZL.AX9.45+0.189.309.492516752
Pacific NiuginiPNR.AX0.24+0.000.230.24808913
Panoramic ResourcesPAN.AX0.365+0.0250.3450.3655558863
Panoro MineralsPML.V0.19+0.000.190.21121022
Patagonia GoldPGD.L2.025+0.0001.9702.1001381612
Peel MiningPEX.AX0.17+0.000.170.1750000
Phoenix CopperPNX.AX0.022-0.0020.0220.0255792562
Polymet MiningPOM.TO1.15+0.001.151.1513600
Prairie Downs MetalsPDZ.AX0.43+0.000.430.44162427
Quaterra ResourcesQTA.V0.10-0.000.100.1117500
Queensland MiningQMN.AX0.007+0.0000.0070.0071033922
Rambler Metals and MiningRMM.L9.00+0.128.848.9894514
Red MetalRDM.AX0.14+0.000.140.1497257
Red River ResourcesRVR.AX0.25+0.000.250.25807809
Redhawk ResourcesRDK.TO0.04+0.000.040.0411000
Rift Valley ResourcesRVR.CN0.02+0.000
Rio TintoRIO43.02+0.0842.4143.033382801
Rise ResourcesUPP.CN0.31+0.010.300.3122767
Rockcliff CopperSVVZF0.0713+0.00000
Sandfire ResourcesSFR.AX6.52-0.026.436.701301125
Sandspring ResourcesSSP.V0.50-0.010.500.54218748
Seahwak VenutresSHV.CN0.24+0.000
Silver Bull ResourcesSVBL0.11-0.010.110.14434450
Sirios ResourcesSOI.V0.47-0.000.460.49338019
Skeena ResourcesSKE.V0.08+0.000.080.083974400
Southern CopperSCCO37.285-1.41537.08038.3701422267
Sovereign MetalsSVM.AX0.092+0.0000.0910.095419897
St George MiningSGQ.AX0.135+0.0050.1300.135865251
St. Augustine Gold CopperSAU.TO0.05+0.000.050.05105000
Stina ResourcesSQA.CN0.085+0.0000
Strategic MetalsSMD.V0.60-0.020.600.6371200
Stratex InternationalSTI.L1.985+0.1101.9851.985200000
Strongbow ExplorationSBW.V0.135+0.0000.1300.14053775
Sumatra Copper and GoldSUM.AX0.023+0.0000.0230.023165000
Summit ResourcesSMM.AX0.645+0.2400.4350.730120657
Syrah ResourcesSYR.AX3.09+0.073.023.121039867
Taseko MinesTKO.TO1.80-0.051.741.85184315
Tasman ResourcesTAS.AX0.275+0.0200.2650.2801357992
TeckTECK23.44-0.0923.2023.754065994
Telferscot ResourcesTFS.CN0.005+0.0000.0050.00513635
Thunderstruck ResourcesAWE.V0.115-0.0100.1100.115112200
Tiger ResourcesTGS.AX0.043+0.0020.0420.0443356561
Tinka ResourcesTK.V0.36+0.020.350.38644721
Tintina ResourcesTAU.V0.085+0.0050.0800.090147000
Vedanta ResourcesVED.L1044.00-7.001010.201058.35437349
Venturex ResourcesVXR.AX0.007+0.0000.0070.0071289637
Wabi ExplorationWAB.CN0.07+0.000
Wallbridge MiningWM.TO0.075+0.0000.0750.07539000
Weatherly InternationalWTI.L0.80+0.000.750.81171692
Western AreasWSA.AX2.58+0.012.582.662283691
Western Copper and GoldWRN.TO1.79+0.021.761.86219915
Xanadu MinesXAM.AX0.215+0.0000.2150.215159361
Zenyatta VenturesZEN.V1.01+0.070.951.03121165