List of Copper Stocks


CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
Abitibi RoyaltiesRZZ.V9.57+0.279.309.571890
Aida MineralsAMC.CN0.10+0.000
Aldridge MineralsAGM.V0.215-0.0050.2150.22030650
Almaden MineralsAMM.TO2.00-0.052.002.0834115
Altius MineralsALS.TO12.07+0.5011.5912.3370210
Altona MiningAOH.AX0.145-0.0050.1450.150166095
American CuMoMLY.V0.39+0.010.370.3919800
American ManganeseAMY.V0.21+0.020.200.2188865
Angkor GoldANK.V0.32+0.000.310.3213500
Anglo AmericanAAL.L1106.50+18.501088.001121.006098795
Anglo Asian MiningAAZ.L16.00+0.0015.0016.15126717
Antipa MineralsAZY.AX0.018+0.0000.0180.01860000
AntofagastaANTO.L838.00+19.50825.50841.503135959
Apella ResourcesAPA.V0.42-0.080.410.422000
AQM CopperAQM.V0.225-0.0050.2250.22551800
Aquila ResourcesAQA.TO0.255+0.0000.2550.26032325
Asante GoldASE.CN0.15+0.000.140.165500
Aspire MiningAKM.AX0.02+0.000.020.0250000
Atico MiningATY.V0.83+0.110.720.83120090
Augyva Mining ResourcesAUV.V0.24+0.000.240.24133850
Aura MineralsORA.TO1.50+0.001.451.5050
AusNiCoANW.AX0.008+0.0000.0080.008623131
Avanco ResourcesAVB.AX0.11+0.000.110.125665281
Axiom MiningAVQ.AX0.12-0.020.120.141795988
Azimut ExplorationAZM.V0.27-0.020.270.28124100
Azure MineralsAZS.AX0.012-0.0010.0120.013961070
Bell CopperBCUFF0.063+0.0000
Bellhaven Copper GoldBHV.V0.50+0.000.500.50479
Beowulf MiningBEM.L8.875-0.1258.5909.387707383
BHP BillitonBHP35.60+0.5935.2835.772131406
Black Sea Copper GoldBLS.V0.22-0.010.220.2525181
Bougainville CopperBOC.AX0.20+0.010.200.2011920
Buxton ResourcesBUX.AX0.25+0.010.240.2565206
Calibre MiningCXB.V0.215+0.0200.2000.225710207
Canasil ResourcesCLZ.V0.155+0.0000.1500.155321981
Candente CopperDNT.TO0.095+0.0000.0900.09522000
Canstar ResourcesROX.V0.09+0.000.090.09210500
Canyon CopperCNC.V0.03+0.000.030.03137000
Capstone MiningCS.TO1.06+0.150.911.062911625
Carube CopperCUC.V0.14+0.000.140.1483
Cascadero CopperCCD.V0.115+0.0000.1100.11581200
Castillian ResourcesCT.V0.18+0.010.180.1827000
Catalyst MetalsCYL.AX0.48+0.020.480.53121025
Cerro Grande MiningCEG.CN0.015+0.0000.0150.0151150
CMX Gold and SilverCXC.CN0.10+0.000.090.102500
Consolidated Woodjam CopperWCC.V0.07+0.000.070.076812
Constantine Metal ResourcesCEM.V0.165+0.0000.1650.1656000
Copper Fox MetalsCUU.V0.12-0.010.120.1252500
Copper LakeCPL.V0.045+0.0000.0450.050150
Copper MountainCUM.TO0.90+0.110.830.91862778
Copper North MiningCOL.V0.085+0.0050.0850.08510000
Copper OneCUO.V0.045-0.0050.0450.045401000
Copper Reef MiningCZC.CN0.025+0.0000.0250.02557200
Copper StrikeCSE.AX0.195+0.0000.1950.1954064
Copperbank ResourcesCBK.CN0.07-0.010.070.08180539
Core ExplorationCXO.AX0.07+0.000.070.07726512
Cornerstone Capital ResourcesCGP.V0.39-0.020.380.40595230
Coro MiningCOP.TO0.13+0.000.130.14177000
Cradle ResourcesCXX.AX0.315+0.0000.3150.31525475
Critical ElementsCRE.V0.75-0.010.750.7628900
CuDecoCDU.AX0.365+0.0000.3650.380101873
Dajin ResourcesDJI.V0.105+0.0000.1050.110101186
Diatreme ResourcesDRX.AX0.009+0.0000.0090.009161622
Doubleview CapitalDBV.V0.055+0.0000.0550.05531700
Dundee Precious MetalsDPM.TO2.73+0.092.632.78309246
Eloro ResourcesELO.V0.80-0.030.780.8128811
Entree GoldETG.TO0.64+0.010.640.6610700
Erin VenturesEV.V0.045+0.0000.0450.04577000
Eskay MiningESK.V0.36-0.010.340.3620350
Eurasian MineralsEMX.V1.11-0.061.111.159310
Euromax ResourcesEOX.TO0.52+0.000.440.52100
EVI Global GroupEVI.CN0.05+0.000
Evrim ResourcesEVM.V0.30-0.000.280.3040800
Excelsior MiningMIN.V0.89+0.020.870.91364588
Explor ResourcesEXS.V0.065+0.0000.0650.06553660
Finders ResourcesFND.AX0.18+0.000.180.1840000
Finore MiningFIN.CN0.115-0.0150.1100.120406330
First Quantum MineralsFM.TO13.01+0.1912.2513.834052110
Fortune MineralsFT.TO0.20+0.000.200.2088530
Freeport-McMoRanFCX12.75-0.2612.7313.1922831017
Galaxy ResourcesGXY.AX0.425-0.0050.4220.43512309079
General MolyGMO0.3675+0.00750.35000.371720901
Geopacific ResourcesGPR.AX0.036+0.0000.0360.0381143370
Gespeg Copper ResourcesGCR.V0.03+0.000.030.0344000
Getty CopperGTC.V0.035+0.0000.0300.03555000
GlencoreGLEN.L303.65+4.00301.68306.7036093765
Global GeoscienceGSC.AX0.15+0.000.150.162046484
Globex MiningGMX.TO0.54+0.000.540.5468000
GobiMinGMN.V0.57+0.000.570.57305
Gold Bullion DevelopmentGBB.V0.075+0.0050.0700.075204530
Golden Dawn MineralsGOM.V0.31+0.010.290.31120301
Golden Valley MinesGZZ.V0.33+0.000.330.333000
GoldQuestGQC.V0.445+0.0150.4350.445113449
Handa CopperHEC.V0.075+0.0000.0750.0751000
Hannans RewardHNR.AX0.012+0.0000.0120.012700000
Happy Creek MineralsHPY.V0.21+0.000.200.2139000
Havilah ResourcesHAV.AX0.61-0.030.610.6234790
Highland CopperHI.V0.135+0.0050.1300.140342000
Highlands PacificHIG.AX0.068+0.0030.0640.06950886
Hot ChiliHCH.AX0.03-0.000.030.03553871
HudBay MineralsHBM.TO8.15+0.078.088.402062377
Iberian MineralsIZN.V0.125-0.0050.1250.135191998
Imperial MetalsIII.TO6.07+0.015.966.1512205
Independence GroupIGO.AX3.26+0.013.113.297790512
Intrepid MinesIAU.AX1.03-0.021.031.034911
INV MetalsINV.TO0.93-0.010.910.934000
Ironbark ZincIBG.AX0.072-0.0010.0720.0751204847
Ivanhoe MinesIVN.TO4.79+0.194.614.862055380
Karmin ExplorationKAR.V0.50+0.010.500.501000
KatangaKAT.TO0.40+0.010.390.41361742
KazakhmysKAZ.L503.50+11.40488.30516.364754734
Kidman ResourcesKDR.AX0.36+0.010.340.372205410
Kincora CopperKCC.V0.39+0.000.390.391600
Landore ResourcesLND.L3.425+0.0003.3383.500298161
Lara ExplorationLRA.V0.98-0.020.981.0011900
Latin American MineralsLAT.V0.165-0.0050.1450.16520500
Leo ResourcesLEO.CN0.16+0.040.160.165000
LevonLVN.TO0.43-0.010.430.4448000
Lincoln MineralsLML.AX0.049+0.0170.0390.049733110
Lions Gate MetalsLGM.CN0.17+0.000
Liontown ResourcesLTR.AX0.014+0.0020.0130.0143050530
Lorraine CopperLLC.V0.08+0.000.080.0814010
Los Andes CopperLA.V0.25-0.030.250.2798500
Lundin MiningLUN.TO7.28+0.277.177.402055371
Maccabi VenturesMBE.CN0.04+0.000
Mag CopperQUE.CN0.10+0.000
McEwen MiningMUX3.04+0.102.913.074162795
Mega CopperMCU.V0.145+0.0000.1450.14517000
Metalla Royalty MTA.CN0.475-0.0250.4500.49022277
Metals ExplorationMTL.L2.875-0.2502.7502.9401594266
Metals XMLX.AX0.735+0.0050.7050.7401632982
Millrock ResourcesMRO.V0.375+0.0100.3600.37538351
Minaurum GoldMGG.V0.295+0.0350.2750.29522000
Minotaur ExplorationMEP.AX0.081+0.0050.0770.081224077
Moly MinesMYMNF0.0351-0.00490.03510.051676867
Monarques ResourcesMQR.V0.355+0.0000.3400.355169750
Murchison MineralsMUR.CN0.15-0.020.150.1690045
Nautilus MineralsNUS.TO0.255+0.0100.2450.260235980
Nevada CopperNCU.TO0.66+0.000.650.6728500
Nevsun ResourcesNSU2.27-0.012.212.391803370
Newcrest MiningNCM.AX21.16-0.8720.8121.358570450
NgexNGQ.TO1.03-0.071.031.10600
Noront ResourcesNOT.V0.235-0.0100.2300.250258975
Northen DynastyNAK1.60+0.071.531.601761722
Northern Dynasty MineralsNDM.TO2.17+0.082.102.19814525
Northern MiningNMI.AX0.013+0.0000.0130.01333500
Northern Star ResourcesNST.AX4.28-0.194.164.327315835
NorthIsle Copper-GoldNCX.V0.15+0.000.150.1516000
Obtala ResourcesOBT.L18.125+0.00017.90018.174320196
Oracle MiningOMN.TO+00
OZ MineralsOZL.AX7.08+0.086.927.123800260
Pacific NiuginiPNR.AX0.20+0.000.200.20328688
Panoramic ResourcesPAN.AX0.28+0.000.260.28450552
Panoro MineralsPML.V0.175+0.0000.1750.1752000
Patagonia GoldPGD.L1.675-0.0501.6501.725681917
Peel MiningPEX.AX0.245+0.0100.2450.2452350
Phoenix CopperPNX.AX0.017+0.0010.0170.01730000
Polymet MiningPOM.TO0.97+0.010.961.007550
Prairie Downs MetalsPDZ.AX0.52-0.020.520.53109225
Quaterra ResourcesQTA.V0.125-0.0100.1250.1252616
Queensland MiningQMN.AX0.053-0.0070.0530.05535531
Rambler Metals and MiningRMM.L10.25+0.0010.0010.248144
Red MetalRDM.AX0.17+0.020.160.171214501
Red River ResourcesRVR.AX0.19+0.000.190.194612350
Redhawk ResourcesRDK.TO0.035-0.0050.0350.04092500
Rift Valley ResourcesRVR.CN0.10+0.000
Rio TintoRIO39.82+0.2939.7640.161574977
Rise ResourcesUPP.CN0.305+0.0150
Rockcliff CopperSVVZF0.0669+0.01680.06690.0669500
Sandfire ResourcesSFR.AX5.79+0.015.705.841452054
Sandspring ResourcesSSP.V0.49-0.000.480.5068400
Seahwak VenutresSHV.CN0.315+0.0000
Silver Bull ResourcesSVBL0.08+0.000.080.08141441
Sirios ResourcesSOI.V0.37-0.010.370.3870923
Skeena ResourcesSKE.V0.06-0.000.060.06138111
Southern CopperSCCO35.37-0.0335.2535.67623406
Sovereign MetalsSVM.AX0.11+0.000.100.11227468
St George MiningSGQ.AX0.16+0.000.160.17367579
St. Augustine Gold CopperSAU.TO0.02+0.000.020.021934000
Stina ResourcesSQA.CN0.14-0.000.120.14601000
Strategic MetalsSMD.V0.61+0.000.600.6278350
Stratex InternationalSTI.L1.60-0.051.591.62150000
Strongbow ExplorationSBW.V0.145+0.0000.1450.14550000
Sumatra Copper and GoldSUM.AX0.02+0.000.020.02550000
Summit ResourcesSMM.AX0.38+0.000.370.389450
Syrah ResourcesSYR.AX2.28-0.032.242.391952054
Taseko MinesTKO.TO1.53-0.011.511.60363389
Tasman ResourcesTAS.AX0.205+0.0050.1900.210824129
TeckTECK20.74+0.0720.6721.054103507
Telferscot ResourcesTFS.CN0.015-0.0050.0150.0158000
Thunderstruck ResourcesAWE.V0.08-0.010.080.0923500
Tiger ResourcesTGS.AX0.049+0.0000.0480.0501412182
Tinka ResourcesTK.V0.67+0.000.640.675010300
Tintina ResourcesTAU.V0.115+0.0000.1000.11523500
Vedanta ResourcesVED.L691.50+25.50677.00694.271180502
Venturex ResourcesVXR.AX0.007+0.0000.0070.007250000
Wabi ExplorationWAB.CN0.07+0.010.070.072000
Wallbridge MiningWM.TO0.105+0.0000.1000.10547700
Weatherly InternationalWTI.L0.40+0.030.370.44152859
Western AreasWSA.AX2.22+0.082.162.243879607
Western Copper and GoldWRN.TO1.50+0.011.491.5438447
Xanadu MinesXAM.AX0.21+0.000.210.22132615
Zenyatta VenturesZEN.V0.94+0.060.910.9411225