List of Gold Stocks

This is our list of gold stocks, with a number of sortable filters for you to compare and contrast various companies. We offer two unique fields that we believe will be of particular interest for gold investors, (i) Volume Deviation [VolD] and (ii) Market Capitalization / Proven & Probable Reserves [MC / PP].

Volume Deviation measures correlation between the current volume against the 3 month daily average.

Market Capitaliztion / Proven & Probable Ratio provides a value-based measurement between the value of the company and their exisiting gold reserves.


CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
Agnico Eagle MinesAEM50.43-0.4349.7951.21780991
Alamos GoldAGI.TO11.36-0.1811.1211.63665084
AlbemarleALB93.70-0.6593.6594.85356411
Alix ResourcesAIX.V0.06+0.000.060.06127200
Alset EnergyION.V0.095+0.0050.0900.09562500
Altura FpoAJM.AX0.175+0.0050.1750.1802083652
American ManganeseAMY.V0.24+0.000.230.25300839
AnglogoldAGG.AX3.56+0.063.553.589780
Aralez PharmaceuticalsARZ.TO5.67+0.075.635.683959
Argonaut GoldAR.TO2.72-0.082.722.84831669
Arizona MiningAZ.TO2.75+0.002.652.84944367
Ascot ResourcesAOT.V1.92+0.011.901.9529500
Atac ResourcesATC.V0.50-0.030.500.52149237
Atacama Pacific GoldATM.V0.40+0.000.400.40100245
Aureus MiningAUE.TO0.03+0.000.030.031176000
Avalon Advanced MaterialsAVL.TO0.19+0.000.190.19119350
B2goldBTO.TO4.36-0.134.334.536708344
Bacanora MineralsBCN.V1.27-0.041.271.28462
Balmoral ResourcesBAR.TO0.90-0.010.880.92133387
BanroBAA.TO0.205-0.0100.2050.220316154
Barkerville Gold MinesBGM.V0.485-0.0100.4800.490356404
Barrick GoldABX.TO25.28-0.4725.0125.742762879
Belo Sun MiningBSX.TO1.09-0.021.071.12352760
Caledonia MiningCAL.TO1.90+0.001.891.9629645
Cb GoldCBJ.V0.145+0.0000.1450.150289000
CentaminCEY.L173.90-0.30170.30174.4011667091
Centerra GoldCG.TO6.99-0.146.867.19539123
China Gold International ResourcesCGG.TO3.005-0.2852.9603.280754465
Coeur MiningCDE9.4201-2.59999.380011.570014150937
Continental Gold IncCNL.TO5.035-0.0554.9705.180280587
Corvus GoldKOR.TO0.69-0.020.670.7349000
Critical ElementsCRE.V0.68-0.050.680.73624642
Cypress DevelopmentCYP.V0.125+0.0050.1200.12589611
Dajin ResourcesDJI.V0.12-0.010.120.12136950
Dalradian ResourcesDNA.TO1.46-0.051.461.53250282
Detour GoldDGC.TO19.58-0.4019.4020.301014661
Dynacor Gold MinesDNG.TO2.32-0.092.302.4157576
Eastmain ResourcesER.TO0.54-0.020.530.57488947
Eldorado GoldELD.TO4.94-0.124.875.102031741
Endeavour MiningEDV.TO27.23-0.5927.0227.97169515
Eureka ResourcesEUK.V0.105+0.0050.1050.10558000
Evolution MiningEVN.AX2.37+0.022.362.437403949
Exeter ResourceXRC.TO1.46-0.021.421.5031400
First Quantum MineralsFM.TO16.30+0.0115.8916.441889414
Franco-NevadaFNV.TO89.51+0.0188.8090.46448820
FresnilloFRES.L1529.00-40.001523.001580.001694786
Gabriel ResourcesGBU.TO0.43-0.010.430.4471750
Galaxy ResourcesGXY.AX0.55-0.010.550.5611727549
Gold FieldsGFI3.365-0.2153.3503.59011957093
Gold Standard VenturesGSV.V3.77-0.013.563.85371544
GoldcorpGG16.87-0.0716.6517.055341184
Golden Arrow ResourcesGRG.V0.75-0.020.750.7658790
Golden Queen MiningGQM.TO0.99+0.020.960.9925374
Golden Reign ResourcesGRR.V0.295+0.0000.2850.295162000
Goldgroup MiningGGA.TO0.11-0.010.110.12113177
Goldquest MiningGQC.V0.445-0.0400.4350.510593145
Goldstrike ResourcesGSR.V0.22-0.000.220.2377666
Gowest GoldGWA.V0.18-0.000.180.1961022
Guyana GoldfieldsGUY.TO7.72-0.167.647.92824796
Harmony Gold MiningHMY2.71-0.092.692.845479467
Harte GoldHRT.TO0.37-0.010.370.38901616
IamgoldIMG.TO6.475-0.2656.4456.7802935517
International Tower Hill MinesITH.TO0.87-0.020.820.9168235
Jaguar MiningJAG.TO0.68-0.040.680.71317952
Kinross GoldK.TO5.39-0.115.325.544498907
Kirkland Lake GoldKGI.TO11.58-0.2111.5511.98642439
Lexam VG GoldLEX.TO0.245+0.0150.2300.24535000
Lion One MetalsLIO.V0.90+0.000.890.9014663
Lydian InternationalLYD.TO0.39+0.000.380.40364525
Majestic GoldMJS.V0.11-0.010.110.123000
Marathon GoldMOZ.TO1.03-0.111.011.10745996
Midas GoldMAX.TO0.90+0.010.890.93152657
MinnovaMCI.V0.78-0.020.780.8041500
Moneta Porcupine MinesME.TO0.23-0.000.220.25848100
Nevada Sunrise GoldNEV.V0.26-0.020.260.2813700
Nevsun ResourcesNSU.TO4.06+0.053.994.07936833
New GoldNGD.TO3.96+0.253.804.025631782
Newcrest MiningNCM.AX23.28-0.3123.1723.744150281
Newmont MiningNEM37.85+0.5337.2137.876187731
NGEx ResourcesNGQ.TO1.32-0.021.311.3527600
Novagold ResourcesNG.TO7.83+0.077.788.15519849
Nulegacy GoldNUG.V0.27-0.010.270.29601104
Oakridge Global EnergyOGES0.24+0.000
OceanagoldOGC.TO4.41-0.084.364.582506375
OrocobreORL.TO4.02+0.083.934.0295502
Orvana MineralsORV.TO0.235+0.0250.2150.235310000
Pilbaramin MineralsPLS.AX0.51-0.000.500.522361803
Pilot GoldPLG.TO0.60-0.020.590.63201521
Premier Gold MinesPG.TO3.23-0.103.213.35522469
Pretium ResourcesPVG11.78-0.2911.6512.162788945
Primero MiningP.TO1.17-0.011.161.20172264
Probe MetalsPRB.V1.32-0.021.291.34296150
Pure Energy MineralsPE.V0.63+0.000.620.6489402
Randgold ResourcesGOLD93.23-1.7192.7595.09835182
Red Eagle MiningRD.V0.99+0.000.970.9991762
Redriver ResourcesRVR.AX0.25+0.000.250.25807809
Robex ResourcesRBX.V0.085+0.0000.0850.085189000
RoxgoldROG.V1.59-0.011.561.61136565
Royal GoldRGLD70.18-1.1869.7571.75136478
Rtg MiningRTG.TO0.295+0.0000.2600.2954000
Rupert ResourcesRUP.V1.18+0.031.151.19194800
Rye Patch GoldRPM.V0.305+0.0000.3000.315462450
Sabina Gold And SilverSBB.TO1.44-0.021.421.46205741
Seabridge GoldSEA.TO13.80-0.3713.7714.2672767
SEMAFOSMF.TO4.95-0.054.945.162117624
Sienna ResourcesSIE.V0.135+0.0000.1350.1356506
Sirios ResourcesSOI.V0.47-0.000.460.49338019
Skeena ResourcesSKE.V0.08+0.000.080.083974400
SQMSQM32.94+0.1232.4733.13335375
St Augustine Gold And CopperSAU.TO0.05+0.000.050.05105000
Sunridge GoldSGC.V0.37+0.000.370.38842489
Tanzanian Royalty ExplorationTNX.TO0.72-0.020.680.7681450
Teranga GoldTGZ.TO0.92+0.000.900.94874905
Terrax MineralsTXR.V0.85-0.010.850.87326600
Timmins GoldTMM.TO0.51-0.020.500.54976284
Torex Gold ResourcesTXG.TO31.30-0.3930.3331.57408403
Treasury MetalsTML.TO0.64-0.010.620.6455763
Tristar GoldTSG.V0.26-0.020.260.28138500
Victoria GoldVIT.V0.64+0.010.620.64186216
Wesdome Gold MinesWDO.TO3.075+0.0052.9603.100351470
West Kirkland MiningWKM.V0.09+0.000.090.0990000
Yamana GoldYRI.TO4.63-0.124.554.763216595