List of Gold Stocks

This is our list of gold stocks, with a number of sortable filters for you to compare and contrast various companies. We offer two unique fields that we believe will be of particular interest for gold investors, (i) Volume Deviation [VolD] and (ii) Market Capitalization / Proven & Probable Reserves [MC / PP].

Volume Deviation measures correlation between the current volume against the 3 month daily average.

Market Capitaliztion / Proven & Probable Ratio provides a value-based measurement between the value of the company and their exisiting gold reserves.


CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
Agnico Eagle MinesAEM43.83-0.5043.6844.301159972
Alamos GoldAGI.TO10.95+0.0510.7611.15599119
AlbemarleALB104.45-0.70104.03106.18527424
Alix ResourcesAIX.V0.06+0.000.060.0653000
Alset EnergyION.V0.14-0.020.130.161438832
Altura FpoAJM.AX0.162+0.0050.1600.165534368
American ManganeseAMY.V0.215+0.0050.2050.215341984
AnglogoldAGG.AX2.83-0.072.832.9012811
Aralez PharmaceuticalsARZ.TO2.94-0.022.883.0326251
Argonaut GoldAR.TO2.40+0.072.322.43465649
Arizona MiningAZ.TO2.25-0.062.212.29272893
Ascot ResourcesAOT.V1.81-0.061.781.862700
Atac ResourcesATC.V0.385-0.0050.3750.39077860
Atacama Pacific GoldATM.V0.42+0.020.420.422000
Aureus MiningAUE.TO0.03+0.000.030.031176000
Avalon Advanced MaterialsAVL.TO0.17+0.010.160.1762027
B2goldBTO.TO3.90-0.073.853.994538315
Bacanora MineralsBCN.V1.31-0.061.311.374800
Balmoral ResourcesBAR.TO0.76+0.010.750.7633564
BanroBAA.TO0.16+0.000.160.1782450
Barkerville Gold MinesBGM.V0.45+0.000.450.47250090
Barrick GoldABX.TO25.72-0.1225.6425.952261793
Belo Sun MiningBSX.TO0.86-0.030.860.8734201
Caledonia MiningCAL.TO1.90+0.041.801.9051345
Cb GoldCBJ.V0.18+0.020.170.1838300
CentaminCEY.L174.7931+0.6931173.7000176.70004864919
Centerra GoldCG.TO7.35+0.077.257.49831134
China Gold International ResourcesCGG.TO2.77+0.072.702.82406994
Coeur MiningCDE7.86-0.067.817.982388871
Continental Gold IncCNL.TO4.23+0.074.094.31467099
Corvus GoldKOR.TO0.82-0.030.820.832000
Critical ElementsCRE.V0.79-0.010.750.80357645
Cypress DevelopmentCYP.V0.13+0.000.130.136000
Dajin ResourcesDJI.V0.10+0.000.100.10125414
Dalradian ResourcesDNA.TO1.32-0.011.321.3511568
Detour GoldDGC.TO16.00+1.0314.8016.382819121
Dynacor Gold MinesDNG.TO2.36+0.052.302.3712087
Eastmain ResourcesER.TO0.47+0.010.470.4781840
Eldorado GoldELD.TO4.22+0.004.194.288875539
Endeavour MiningEDV.TO24.11+0.2323.5124.55188038
Eureka ResourcesEUK.V0.09+0.000.090.091100
Evolution MiningEVN.AX2.05-0.082.022.0821498676
Exeter ResourceXRC.TO1.53-0.011.511.6017500
First Quantum MineralsFM.TO13.63-0.2413.5113.991807136
Franco-NevadaFNV.TO86.37-0.2785.8787.09303633
FresnilloFRES.L1550.7964+14.79641536.00001565.0000848619
Gabriel ResourcesGBU.TO0.425+0.0050.4250.43514255
Galaxy ResourcesGXY.AX0.50-0.000.500.515125230
Gold FieldsGFI3.52-0.063.503.614904870
Gold Standard VenturesGSV.V3.46-0.193.423.68105007
GoldcorpGG15.84-0.0715.7415.974396447
Golden Arrow ResourcesGRG.V0.71+0.010.700.7163928
Golden Queen MiningGQM.TO0.87-0.020.870.9023855
Golden Reign ResourcesGRR.V0.20+0.010.200.207000
Goldgroup MiningGGA.TO0.125-0.0050.1200.13039235
Goldquest MiningGQC.V0.50-0.020.500.52128570
Goldstrike ResourcesGSR.V0.295+0.0000.2900.29575660
Gowest GoldGWA.V0.165+0.0000.1550.165157500
Guyana GoldfieldsGUY.TO6.99+0.226.757.09411571
Harmony Gold MiningHMY2.40+0.062.332.463834903
Harte GoldHRT.TO0.51+0.000.500.52270911
IamgoldIMG.TO5.19+0.055.115.261797840
International Tower Hill MinesITH.TO0.66+0.000.640.6912846
Jaguar MiningJAG.TO0.66+0.030.610.6645900
Kinross GoldK.TO4.56-0.024.524.632572515
Kirkland Lake GoldKGI.TO11.58-0.2111.5511.98642439
Lexam VG GoldLEX.TO0.225+0.0000.2200.240128945
Lion One MetalsLIO.V0.79-0.020.740.7927281
Lydian InternationalLYD.TO0.38+0.010.370.3894725
Majestic GoldMJS.V0.09+0.000.090.0968500
Marathon GoldMOZ.TO1.01+0.040.981.01128841
Midas GoldMAX.TO0.82+0.010.810.8243200
MinnovaMCI.V0.65+0.000.650.6520000
Moneta Porcupine MinesME.TO0.18+0.010.170.1855461
Nevada Sunrise GoldNEV.V0.35-0.010.340.3682700
Nevsun ResourcesNSU.TO3.40+0.093.363.46757501
New GoldNGD.TO3.91-0.023.883.97993799
Newcrest MiningNCM.AX22.53-0.0222.2822.601000
Newmont MiningNEM33.48-0.1433.2833.783729019
NGEx ResourcesNGQ.TO1.10-0.081.101.1734001
Novagold ResourcesNG.TO6.82-0.026.756.93221637
Nulegacy GoldNUG.V0.255+0.0050.2500.26044625
Oakridge Global EnergyOGES0.0897-0.01030.06440.099322845
OceanagoldOGC.TO4.09+0.063.974.14727450
OrocobreORL.TO2.96-0.022.932.9983430
Orvana MineralsORV.TO0.20-0.000.200.202270
Pilbaramin MineralsPLS.AX0.455-0.0050.4500.4703410426
Pilot GoldPLG.TO0.49-0.010.490.5019455
Premier Gold MinesPG.TO3.12+0.172.953.191215201
Pretium ResourcesPVG11.14+0.0010.9811.322361644
Primero MiningP.TO0.76+0.020.740.78450975
Probe MetalsPRB.V1.46-0.021.461.5036559
Pure Energy MineralsPE.V0.57-0.010.540.58191492
Randgold ResourcesGOLD89.07-0.1688.9189.75415226
Red Eagle MiningRD.V+00
Redriver ResourcesRVR.AX0.24+0.020.220.24793070
Robex ResourcesRBX.V0.08+0.000.080.0810000
RoxgoldROG.V1.37+0.021.341.3748940
Royal GoldRGLD67.23+0.0866.8168.08438386
Rtg MiningRTG.TO0.20-0.000.190.2076692
Rupert ResourcesRUP.V1.31+0.011.301.31119179
Rye Patch GoldRPM.V0.29+0.020.280.29309500
Sabina Gold And SilverSBB.TO1.48+0.011.451.49101981
Seabridge GoldSEA.TO16.12-0.9616.1217.1198483
SEMAFOSMF.TO4.16-0.024.114.211181876
Sienna ResourcesSIE.V0.13+0.000.130.1315663
Sirios ResourcesSOI.V0.43+0.000.430.4464785
Skeena ResourcesSKE.V0.065+0.0000.0650.065136000
SQMSQM33.59+0.1733.3833.95259049
St Augustine Gold And CopperSAU.TO0.025+0.0050.0200.025270033
Sunridge GoldSGC.V0.37+0.000.370.38842489
Tanzanian Royalty ExplorationTNX.TO0.57-0.010.560.571400
Teranga GoldTGZ.TO0.83+0.000.810.861677476
Terrax MineralsTXR.V0.67+0.050.620.678000
Timmins GoldTMM.TO0.51+0.000.500.51214928
Torex Gold ResourcesTXG.TO26.76-0.1626.5027.25245960
Treasury MetalsTML.TO0.79+0.030.770.7997840
Tristar GoldTSG.V0.325-0.0050.3100.32513033
Victoria GoldVIT.V0.54+0.000.540.55102082
Wesdome Gold MinesWDO.TO3.92-0.143.874.071306037
West Kirkland MiningWKM.V0.08-0.010.080.08173000
Yamana GoldYRI.TO3.71+0.013.683.773092331