List of Gold Stocks

This is our list of gold stocks, with a number of sortable filters for you to compare and contrast various companies. We offer two unique fields that we believe will be of particular interest for gold investors, (i) Volume Deviation [VolD] and (ii) Market Capitalization / Proven & Probable Reserves [MC / PP].

Volume Deviation measures correlation between the current volume against the 3 month daily average.

Market Capitaliztion / Proven & Probable Ratio provides a value-based measurement between the value of the company and their exisiting gold reserves.


CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
Agnico Eagle MinesAEM44.63-0.6043.9645.061823243
Alamos GoldAGI.TO8.17-0.138.058.311324938
AlbemarleALB140.89+1.38139.02140.891576348
Alix ResourcesAIX.V0.05-0.000.050.051989650
Alset EnergyION.V0.08+0.000.080.08142801
Altura FpoAJM.AX0.355+0.0000.3500.3607961392
American ManganeseAMY.V0.195+0.0000.1850.200185117
AnglogoldAGG.AX2.50+0.062.472.50600
Aralez PharmaceuticalsARZ.TO1.86+0.071.771.867230
Argonaut GoldAR.TO2.33-0.072.272.40669850
Arizona MiningAZ.TO3.24+0.003.163.25236437
Ascot ResourcesAOT.V1.30-0.031.301.3348490
Atac ResourcesATC.V0.54+0.000.530.5688950
Atacama Pacific GoldATM.V0.70+0.040.690.7040000
Aureus MiningAUE.TO+00
Avalon Advanced MaterialsAVL.TO0.135+0.0000.1350.140137550
B2goldBTO.TO3.28-0.023.263.311771689
Bacanora MineralsBCN.V1.43+0.001.401.4467287
Balmoral ResourcesBAR.TO0.49-0.010.490.5290335
BanroBAA.TO0.415+0.0000.4150.415517
Barkerville Gold MinesBGM.V0.77+0.010.740.77623825
Barrick GoldABX.TO18.64-0.2118.5918.842002655
Belo Sun MiningBSX.TO0.53+0.020.510.53160016
Caledonia MiningCAL.TO7.04+0.247.047.05220
Cb GoldCBJ.V+00
CentaminCEY.L142.20+2.90140.35142.50437864
Centerra GoldCG.TO8.76-0.168.758.90236739
China Gold International ResourcesCGG.TO2.00+0.001.982.02471261
Coeur MiningCDE7.59-0.157.577.802089460
Continental Gold IncCNL.TO3.10-0.053.103.15335568
Corvus GoldKOR.TO1.26+0.041.231.2718899
Critical ElementsCRE.V1.75+0.021.741.77102118
Cypress DevelopmentCYP.V0.165-0.0050.1600.17584050
Dajin ResourcesDJI.V0.13+0.000.120.13205500
Dalradian ResourcesDNA.TO1.22-0.031.211.2427582
Detour GoldDGC.TO13.75-0.0613.6613.97961863
Dynacor Gold MinesDNG.TO1.96-0.071.932.0562150
Eastmain ResourcesER.TO0.295-0.0100.2800.315382400
Eldorado GoldELD.TO1.62-0.121.571.714920856
Endeavour MiningEDV.TO22.93+0.1222.6223.07136907
Eureka ResourcesEUK.V0.035+0.0000.0350.0357000
Evolution MiningEVN.AX2.33-0.032.332.374703327
Exeter ResourceXRC.TO1.93+0.041.851.946000
First Quantum MineralsFM.TO14.43+0.1714.0914.532262386
Franco-NevadaFNV.TO102.52+0.03101.76102.99345633
FresnilloFRES.L1315.00+13.001312.001324.0064871
Gabriel ResourcesGBU.TO0.32+0.000.310.3283700
Galaxy ResourcesGXY.AX3.71+0.263.453.725328909
Gold FieldsGFI3.97-0.043.944.013021692
Gold Standard VenturesGSV.V2.08+0.032.002.14193522
GoldcorpGG13.06-0.3213.0513.346152269
Golden Arrow ResourcesGRG.V0.46+0.010.450.4614928
Golden Queen MiningGQM.TO0.275-0.0050.2650.285182771
Golden Reign ResourcesGRR.V0.30+0.000.300.3051000
Goldgroup MiningGGA.TO0.06+0.000.050.06133000
Goldquest MiningGQC.V0.28+0.000.280.29382000
Goldstrike ResourcesGSR.V0.26+0.010.250.2668550
Gowest GoldGWA.V0.145+0.0000.1400.160190500
Guyana GoldfieldsGUY.TO4.60+0.364.394.751254896
Harmony Gold MiningHMY1.73-0.051.711.771989974
Harte GoldHRT.TO0.46-0.020.440.48653806
IamgoldIMG.TO7.08-0.127.047.18747280
International Tower Hill MinesITH.TO0.55-0.020.550.5925100
Jaguar MiningJAG.TO0.32-0.010.310.33238400
Kinross GoldK.TO5.10-0.025.065.151308494
Kirkland Lake GoldKGI.TO+00
Lexam VG GoldLEX.TO0.22-0.000.220.2218000
Lion One MetalsLIO.V0.51+0.000.510.5115000
Lydian InternationalLYD.TO0.355+0.0100.3500.360177264
Majestic GoldMJS.V0.06+0.000.060.0610000
Marathon GoldMOZ.TO1.03-0.021.031.05125351
Midas GoldMAX.TO0.78+0.030.750.7851883
MinnovaMCI.V0.60+0.000.600.6014500
Moneta Porcupine MinesME.TO0.215+0.0100.2050.21552000
Nevada Sunrise GoldNEV.V0.115-0.0050.1150.120107300
Nevsun ResourcesNSU.TO3.04-0.053.033.131245040
New GoldNGD.TO4.27-0.244.264.531420509
Newcrest MiningNCM.AX22.60+0.1922.3222.631411452
Newmont MiningNEM36.16-0.0735.8836.304114382
NGEx ResourcesNGQ.TO1.00+0.011.001.005533
Novagold ResourcesNG.TO5.26+0.015.235.3069128
Nulegacy GoldNUG.V0.18-0.010.170.19222135
Oakridge Global EnergyOGES0.0078+0.00000
OceanagoldOGC.TO3.46-0.073.463.53965213
OrocobreORL.TO4.85+0.204.704.91125509
Orvana MineralsORV.TO0.225-0.0150.2200.23041450
Pilbaramin MineralsPLS.AX0.845+0.0350.8000.85015978978
Pilot GoldPLG.TO0.455+0.0250.4350.460233351
Premier Gold MinesPG.TO3.43+0.013.393.45134832
Pretium ResourcesPVG11.27-0.0911.1611.33876710
Primero MiningP.TO0.085+0.0000.0800.085744265
Probe MetalsPRB.V1.42+0.001.411.4334445
Pure Energy MineralsPE.V0.45+0.010.440.4693650
Randgold ResourcesGOLD98.27-0.5697.7298.64213253
Red Eagle MiningRD.V+00
Redriver ResourcesRVR.AX0.2975+0.00750.28500.30003699042
Robex ResourcesRBX.V0.09-0.000.090.09213000
RoxgoldROG.V1.33+0.001.311.40282384
Royal GoldRGLD84.11-0.8683.6084.86374457
Rtg MiningRTG.TO0.12-0.050.120.121000
Rupert ResourcesRUP.V0.95-0.010.950.955000
Rye Patch GoldRPM.V0.205-0.0150.2050.225174987
Sabina Gold And SilverSBB.TO2.13-0.032.092.16275923
Seabridge GoldSEA.TO17.46+0.5216.9117.5363972
SEMAFOSMF.TO3.24-0.043.183.29762945
Sienna ResourcesSIE.V0.155+0.0050.1550.15527000
Sirios ResourcesSOI.V0.34+0.010.320.3447500
Skeena ResourcesSKE.V0.48+0.010.480.49155217
SQMSQM59.74-0.0558.8160.632050881
St Augustine Gold And CopperSAU.TO0.035+0.0000.0350.0355000
Sunridge GoldSGC.V+00
Tanzanian Royalty ExplorationTNX.TO0.34-0.030.340.3780800
Teranga GoldTGZ.TO2.62-0.082.612.69121311
Terrax MineralsTXR.V0.50+0.000.470.50153000
Timmins GoldTMM.TO0.65+0.030.620.652416427
Torex Gold ResourcesTXG.TO17.79-0.1117.7317.96175652
Treasury MetalsTML.TO0.62-0.030.620.66243745
Tristar GoldTSG.V0.25-0.020.240.2667000
Victoria GoldVIT.V0.51+0.000.510.53214750
Wesdome Gold MinesWDO.TO1.79-0.041.771.83267393
West Kirkland MiningWKM.V0.07+0.010.060.0735000
Yamana GoldYRI.TO3.35-0.043.313.382188987