List of Gold Stocks

This is our list of gold stocks, with a number of sortable filters for you to compare and contrast various companies. We offer two unique fields that we believe will be of particular interest for gold investors, (i) Volume Deviation [VolD] and (ii) Market Capitalization / Proven & Probable Reserves [MC / PP].

Volume Deviation measures correlation between the current volume against the 3 month daily average.

Market Capitaliztion / Proven & Probable Ratio provides a value-based measurement between the value of the company and their exisiting gold reserves.


CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
Agnico Eagle MinesAEM47.83+4.3544.0947.974132749
Alamos GoldAGI.TO9.77+0.179.569.95653475
AlbemarleALB108.91+0.73108.20109.051206680
Alix ResourcesAIX.V0.05-0.000.050.05144143
Alset EnergyION.V0.145+0.0050.1300.145185600
Altura FpoAJM.AX0.135-0.0050.1350.1451858556
American ManganeseAMY.V0.21+0.020.200.2188865
AnglogoldAGG.AX3.19+0.003.033.1915006
Aralez PharmaceuticalsARZ.TO2.23+0.002.152.2410354
Argonaut GoldAR.TO2.20+0.092.112.25983346
Arizona MiningAZ.TO1.89+0.051.861.91299369
Ascot ResourcesAOT.V1.86+0.031.801.8626424
Atac ResourcesATC.V0.57+0.000.550.6078370
Atacama Pacific GoldATM.V0.46+0.040.420.4680860
Aureus MiningAUE.TO0.03+0.000.030.031176000
Avalon Advanced MaterialsAVL.TO0.15+0.010.140.15485154
B2goldBTO.TO3.43+0.073.343.483270146
Bacanora MineralsBCN.V1.56+0.011.551.5615150
Balmoral ResourcesBAR.TO0.72+0.010.700.73101104
BanroBAA.TO0.165+0.0000.1650.17510100
Barkerville Gold MinesBGM.V1.06+0.021.061.111344333
Barrick GoldABX.TO22.82+0.1022.8023.293683889
Belo Sun MiningBSX.TO0.645-0.0050.6200.680482707
Caledonia MiningCAL.TO1.82+0.021.801.846210
Cb GoldCBJ.V0.18+0.020.170.1838300
CentaminCEY.L176.90-0.30176.40178.607246149
Centerra GoldCG.TO7.05-0.026.997.141048025
China Gold International ResourcesCGG.TO2.03+0.051.952.08675332
Coeur MiningCDE9.06+0.268.709.094205405
Continental Gold IncCNL.TO3.08+0.013.063.14384989
Corvus GoldKOR.TO0.85-0.040.850.8873538
Critical ElementsCRE.V0.75-0.010.750.7628900
Cypress DevelopmentCYP.V0.115+0.0050.1150.11515000
Dajin ResourcesDJI.V0.105+0.0000.1050.110101186
Dalradian ResourcesDNA.TO1.23-0.021.221.31187992
Detour GoldDGC.TO17.25+2.0515.7017.462529204
Dynacor Gold MinesDNG.TO2.03-0.051.952.0799040
Eastmain ResourcesER.TO0.48+0.020.450.501125319
Eldorado GoldELD.TO4.99+0.414.545.013479288
Endeavour MiningEDV.TO22.52+0.5321.8022.89306977
Eureka ResourcesEUK.V0.08-0.020.080.0973000
Evolution MiningEVN.AX2.29-0.022.222.3011571463
Exeter ResourceXRC.TO2.27+0.042.252.29227782
First Quantum MineralsFM.TO13.01+0.1912.2513.834052110
Franco-NevadaFNV.TO92.84+1.6491.1393.25436840
FresnilloFRES.L1452.00+16.001435.001470.001237386
Gabriel ResourcesGBU.TO0.365-0.0050.3650.365500
Galaxy ResourcesGXY.AX0.425-0.0050.4220.43512309079
Gold FieldsGFI3.25-0.023.223.309395934
Gold Standard VenturesGSV.V2.31+0.012.292.43144213
GoldcorpGG13.96+0.1613.7914.1311313170
Golden Arrow ResourcesGRG.V0.64+0.010.620.6563614
Golden Queen MiningGQM.TO0.81+0.010.810.8351260
Golden Reign ResourcesGRR.V0.26-0.000.250.27126230
Goldgroup MiningGGA.TO0.11+0.010.110.1149700
Goldquest MiningGQC.V0.445+0.0150.4350.445113449
Goldstrike ResourcesGSR.V0.36-0.010.360.38233913
Gowest GoldGWA.V0.165+0.0050.1600.165207989
Guyana GoldfieldsGUY.TO6.77+0.226.556.91850110
Harmony Gold MiningHMY2.18+0.002.162.225042542
Harte GoldHRT.TO0.71+0.010.690.71312075
IamgoldIMG.TO5.64+0.205.435.702568658
International Tower Hill MinesITH.TO0.69+0.000.680.7034200
Jaguar MiningJAG.TO0.56+0.010.560.586081
Kinross GoldK.TO4.75+0.134.624.814037324
Kirkland Lake GoldKGI.TO11.58-0.2111.5511.98642439
Lexam VG GoldLEX.TO0.225+0.0050.2150.23091856
Lion One MetalsLIO.V0.72+0.000.720.7317300
Lydian InternationalLYD.TO0.34-0.000.340.3467600
Majestic GoldMJS.V0.07-0.010.070.076000
Marathon GoldMOZ.TO1.24+0.031.211.25152973
Midas GoldMAX.TO0.78-0.020.780.80128364
MinnovaMCI.V0.77+0.020.740.80110143
Moneta Porcupine MinesME.TO0.175+0.0050.1700.175166569
Nevada Sunrise GoldNEV.V0.29+0.020.280.3124600
Nevsun ResourcesNSU.TO3.03-0.093.013.266541390
New GoldNGD.TO3.87+0.083.773.921939552
Newcrest MiningNCM.AX21.16-0.8720.8121.358570450
Newmont MiningNEM33.81+0.9032.8933.969441575
NGEx ResourcesNGQ.TO1.03-0.071.031.10600
Novagold ResourcesNG.TO5.66+0.255.415.75434836
Nulegacy GoldNUG.V0.275-0.0100.2750.28059500
Oakridge Global EnergyOGES0.0392-0.00130.03920.040530352
OceanagoldOGC.TO4.45+0.154.274.522317303
OrocobreORL.TO3.10+0.103.053.18124897
Orvana MineralsORV.TO0.235+0.0150.2150.23537000
Pilbaramin MineralsPLS.AX0.34+0.000.330.342131284
Pilot GoldPLG.TO0.495+0.0100.4900.50027730
Premier Gold MinesPG.TO2.76+0.042.712.89916751
Pretium ResourcesPVG9.91+0.199.6610.062368188
Primero MiningP.TO0.64+0.020.620.64367310
Probe MetalsPRB.V1.54+0.001.521.58150998
Pure Energy MineralsPE.V0.52-0.010.510.52103358
Randgold ResourcesGOLD87.99+1.3586.8288.19805606
Red Eagle MiningRD.V0.99+0.000.970.9991762
Redriver ResourcesRVR.AX0.19+0.000.190.194612350
Robex ResourcesRBX.V0.085-0.0050.0850.08527300
RoxgoldROG.V1.33+0.001.311.40282384
Royal GoldRGLD70.68+1.2769.3070.81655024
Rtg MiningRTG.TO0.16+0.000.160.161000
Rupert ResourcesRUP.V1.28+0.031.281.294100
Rye Patch GoldRPM.V0.26+0.000.260.281306666
Sabina Gold And SilverSBB.TO1.72+0.041.681.75230291
Seabridge GoldSEA.TO14.08+0.4313.5214.2285646
SEMAFOSMF.TO3.14-0.013.123.212388492
Sienna ResourcesSIE.V0.10-0.010.100.1079500
Sirios ResourcesSOI.V0.37-0.010.370.3870923
Skeena ResourcesSKE.V0.06-0.000.060.06138111
SQMSQM35.55+0.5035.1835.70743685
St Augustine Gold And CopperSAU.TO0.02+0.000.020.021934000
Sunridge GoldSGC.V0.37+0.000.370.38842489
Tanzanian Royalty ExplorationTNX.TO0.68-0.020.640.6959200
Teranga GoldTGZ.TO0.66+0.010.650.681399392
Terrax MineralsTXR.V0.61-0.020.600.6358300
Timmins GoldTMM.TO0.53+0.020.510.552161333
Torex Gold ResourcesTXG.TO23.12+0.1022.8323.46461443
Treasury MetalsTML.TO0.68+0.020.650.68197961
Tristar GoldTSG.V0.28+0.000.270.2843833
Victoria GoldVIT.V0.73+0.020.690.73679241
Wesdome Gold MinesWDO.TO3.39+0.003.383.48332945
West Kirkland MiningWKM.V0.08+0.000.080.09285000
Yamana GoldYRI.TO3.67+0.083.593.753801293