List of Uranium Stocks

Here is a list of publicly traded uranium stocks. Each uranium company has a profile page, and trading data available.


CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
A-Cap Resources LtdACB.AX0.092+0.0040.0880.0923594950
Aben Resources LtdABN.V0.11-0.010.110.1230500
Altius MineralsALS.TO11.67+0.4611.3511.89100405
Antoro ResourcesORE.V0.69-0.040.690.73110750
Arafura Resources LimitedARU.AX0.091-0.0020.0890.093195013
Aura Energy LimitedAEE.AX0.046+0.0040.0400.0469951109
Azarga UraniumAZZ.TO0.41-0.010.410.4211400
Azimut Exploration IncAZM.V0.31-0.010.310.3217000
Bannerman Resources LimitedBMN.AX0.095+0.0040.0900.1002889110
Bayswater Uranium CorpBYU.V0.065+0.0000.0600.065215150
Belmont Resources IncBEA.V0.05+0.000.050.05225000
Berkeley Resources LtdBKY.AX1.025-0.0651.0101.075926672
BHP Billiton LtdBHP.AX25.42-0.3225.2525.54659300
Bitterroot Resources LtdBTT.V0.19+0.010.190.2099000
Blue Sky Uranium CorpBSK.V0.295-0.0150.2950.31540500
Burey Gold LimitedBYR.AX0.05+0.000.040.05664407
Cameco CorpCCO.TO14.31-0.0414.0714.48920455
CanAlaka Resource LtdCVV.V0.57-0.020.570.6024050
Centrus Energy CorpLEU5.93-0.075.606.1995395
Commander Resources LtdCMD.V0.055-0.0050.0550.06073000
Deep Yellow LtdDYL.AX0.025+0.0020.0230.02512511411
Denison Mines CorpDML.TO0.96-0.020.951.011490508
Dynasty Metals Australia LimitedDMA.AX0.06+0.000.060.06738001
Eagle Plains Resources LtdEPL.V0.18+0.000.170.19145500
Encounter Resources LtdENR.AX0.08-0.010.080.0858000
Energy Fuels IncEFR.TO3.105+0.1052.9803.130381491
Energy Metals LimitedEME.AX0.12+0.000.120.1214000
Fission Uranium CorpFCU.TO0.83-0.010.820.85632057
Forsys Metals CorpFSY.TO0.19+0.000.170.1948200
Forum Uranium CorpFDC.V0.12-0.010.120.14444300
Globex Mining Enterprises IncGMX.TO0.53+0.000.500.5383750
Golden Valley Mines LtdGZZ.V0.49+0.010.470.4932800
IsoEnergISO.V1.45-0.041.451.463605
Jet Metal CorpJET.V0.085+0.0000
Khan Resources IncKRI.TO
Kivalliq Energy CorpKIV.V0.145+0.0000.1450.150245370
Laramide Resources LtdLAM.TO0.63+0.070.600.64767506
Liberty Star UraniumLBSR0.0016-0.00010.00150.00162777610
Liontown Resources LtdLTR.AX0.028+0.0000.0270.0281661836
Manson Creek Resources LtdMCK.V0.02+0.000.010.02124000
Mega Uranium LtdMGA.TO0.27+0.020.250.271533742
Northern Canadian Minerals IncNCA.V0.73-0.010.730.75152824
Paladin Energy LtdPDN.TO0.155+0.0150.1500.1602970641
Pele Mountain Resources IncGEM.V0.035+0.0000.0350.040280000
Peninusula Minerals LtdPEN.AX0.76+0.000.710.80593330
PepinNini Minerals LtdPNN.AX0.018+0.0030.0150.018908339
Plataeu UraniumPLU.V0.65+0.030.620.66142133
Purepoint Uranium Group IncPTU.V0.14+0.000.140.14288140
Quaterra Resources IncQTA.V0.10-0.000.100.1117500
Red Metal LtdRDM.AX0.14+0.000.140.1497257
Rio Tinto LtdRIO.AX65.25-0.4464.7165.652015958
Silver Sprice Resources IncSSE.V0.065+0.0000.0650.065225000
Strateco Resources IncRSC.TO+00
Summit Resources LtdSMM.AX0.645+0.2400.4350.730120657
Thundelarra Exploration LtdTHX.AX0.065+0.0030.0630.066114928
Toro Energy LtdTOE.AX0.053+0.0000.0530.054836416
U3O8 CorpUWE.TO0.04+0.000.040.04386032
Ucore Rare Metals IncUCU.V0.35+0.020.330.36572361
UEX CorporationUEX.TO0.315+0.0050.3100.320673754
UNOR IncUNI.V2.55+0.002.552.551000
Ur-Energy IncURG0.795+0.0300.7740.798755922
Uranium Energy CorpUEC1.70+0.041.671.762731034
Uranium Participation CorpU.TO4.54+0.044.504.68224012
Uranium Resources IncURRE2.05-0.072.012.232527220
Uravan Minerals IncUVN.V0.075-0.0050.0750.090494156
Waseco Resources IncWRI.V0.065+0.0000.0650.06546000
Wealth Minerals LtdWML.V1.38-0.011.381.42166512
Western Uranium CorporationWUC.CN2.30-0.202.302.5415547
Xstate Resources LimitedXST.AX0.019+0.0000.0190.01946680