List of Uranium Stocks

Here is a list of publicly traded uranium stocks. Each uranium company has a profile page, and trading data available.


CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
A-Cap Resources LtdACB.AX0.057+0.0020.0570.0573068
Aben Resources LtdABN.V0.12+0.000.120.1230166
Altius MineralsALS.TO12.30+0.1212.1212.4472195
Antoro ResourcesORE.V0.52-0.010.520.5414213
Arafura Resources LimitedARU.AX0.076-0.0010.0760.07866423
Aura Energy LimitedAEE.AX0.032+0.0000.0320.033361322
Azarga UraniumAZZ.TO0.365-0.0050.3600.3656400
Azimut Exploration IncAZM.V0.325-0.0200.3250.3556200
Bannerman Resources LimitedBMN.AX0.055+0.0000.0540.05535000
Bayswater Uranium CorpBYU.V0.045+0.0000.0450.0456000
Belmont Resources IncBEA.V0.065-0.0050.0650.07092050
Berkeley Resources LtdBKY.AX0.855-0.0050.8500.860324417
BHP Billiton LtdBHP.AX24.26+0.0724.0024.425226294
Bitterroot Resources LtdBTT.V0.215+0.0100.2100.21595900
Blue Sky Uranium CorpBSK.V0.42+0.000.410.4325540
Burey Gold LimitedBYR.AX0.05+0.000.040.05664407
Cameco CorpCCO.TO14.58-0.1014.5314.89980880
CanAlaka Resource LtdCVV.V0.44+0.010.430.443070
Centrus Energy CorpLEU5.58+0.005.455.8821037
Commander Resources LtdCMD.V0.05+0.000.050.0560000
Deep Yellow LtdDYL.AX0.31-0.000.310.3362053
Denison Mines CorpDML.TO0.81-0.010.800.84577137
Dynasty Metals Australia LimitedDMA.AX0.06+0.000.060.06738001
Eagle Plains Resources LtdEPL.V0.19+0.020.170.1942740
Encounter Resources LtdENR.AX0.115+0.0150.1050.115255958
Energy Fuels IncEFR.TO2.72+0.002.682.7691566
Energy Metals LimitedEME.AX0.12+0.000.120.1244166
Fission Uranium CorpFCU.TO0.82+0.000.800.82409063
Forsys Metals CorpFSY.TO0.135-0.0150.1350.1509500
Forum Uranium CorpFDC.V0.09-0.000.090.0954000
Globex Mining Enterprises IncGMX.TO0.54+0.010.530.5492767
Golden Valley Mines LtdGZZ.V0.34+0.020.340.3525000
IsoEnergISO.V1.24+0.000.951.2437950
Jet Metal CorpJET.V0.26+0.010.230.26310268
Khan Resources IncKRI.TO
Kivalliq Energy CorpKIV.V0.115+0.0050.1100.130171200
Laramide Resources LtdLAM.TO0.54+0.040.510.56111000
Liberty Star UraniumLBSR0.0017+0.00000.00160.0017135000
Liontown Resources LtdLTR.AX0.021+0.0000.0210.0222010222
Manson Creek Resources LtdMCK.V0.04+0.000.040.0410000
Mega Uranium LtdMGA.TO0.21-0.010.210.22407950
Northern Canadian Minerals IncNCA.V0.73-0.010.730.75152824
Paladin Energy LtdPDN.TO0.11+0.000.100.121516774
Pele Mountain Resources IncGEM.V0.025+0.0000.0250.02520000
Peninusula Minerals LtdPEN.AX0.495-0.0100.4900.510488828
PepinNini Minerals LtdPNN.AX0.033+0.0000.0310.0346448406
Plataeu UraniumPLU.V0.58+0.000.570.5812000
Purepoint Uranium Group IncPTU.V0.115-0.0050.1100.120242300
Quaterra Resources IncQTA.V0.105-0.0150.1050.10510000
Red Metal LtdRDM.AX0.14-0.000.140.14335910
Rio Tinto LtdRIO.AX60.11+0.1159.7360.741519352
Silver Sprice Resources IncSSE.V0.09-0.010.090.0960000
Strateco Resources IncRSC.TO+00
Summit Resources LtdSMM.AX0.40+0.000.400.4210000
Thundelarra Exploration LtdTHX.AX0.051+0.0000.0510.052285027
Toro Energy LtdTOE.AX0.043-0.0010.0430.047664226
U3O8 CorpUWE.TO0.04+0.000.040.04572486
Ucore Rare Metals IncUCU.V0.305+0.0250.2900.31085255
UEX CorporationUEX.TO0.30-0.000.300.31717655
UNOR IncUNI.V2.50+0.002.402.504300
Ur-Energy IncURG0.6899-0.00040.66000.698084645
Uranium Energy CorpUEC1.32+0.031.281.35542794
Uranium Participation CorpU.TO4.17-0.014.154.1744140
Uranium Resources IncURRE1.78-0.051.771.83285153
Uravan Minerals IncUVN.V0.10-0.020.100.1133500
Waseco Resources IncWRI.V0.05-0.000.050.058883
Wealth Minerals LtdWML.V1.52+0.021.421.53303222
Western Uranium CorporationWUC.CN1.76-0.041.761.858122
Xstate Resources LimitedXST.AX0.014-0.0020.0140.0158135896