List of Uranium Stocks

Here is a list of publicly traded uranium stocks. Each uranium company has a profile page, and trading data available.

CompanyTickerMarket Cap.Share PriceVolumeCurrency
BHP GroupBBL115,609,660,802$42.05705,057USD
CamecoCCJ3,463,962,565$8.741,803,940USD
Centrus EnergyLEU31,270,856$3.311,745USD
Rio TintoASX:RIO31,861,488,327$85.831,394,781AUD
Uranium ParticipationTSE:U583,306,499$4.22185,548CAD
Altius MineralsTSE:ALS491,585,806$11.4935,196CAD
Energy FuelsTSE:EFR218,905,200$2.27125,339CAD
Paladin EnergyASX:PDN219,010,534$0.131,264,521AUD
Ur-EnergyTSE:URE94,881,158$0.7780,500CAD
FIssion Uranium Corp.TSE:FCU172,535,192$0.3639,250CAD
Azarga UraniumTSE:AZZ29,593,020$0.1628,500CAD
Uranium EnergyUEC167,675,675$0.931,036,453USD
NexGen EnergyTSE:NXE587,006,794$1.66132,855CAD
Berkeley EnergiaASX:BKY59,449,347$0.230AUD
Purepoint Uranium GroupCVE:PTU10,736,392$0.0510,000CAD
ALX UraniumCVE:AL5,273,610$0.050CAD
Blue Sky UraniumCVE:BSK9,716,936$0.09120,703CAD
Westwater ResourcesWWR6,131,399$3.22139,996USD
Western UraniumCNSX:WUC27,677,047$0.928,000CAD
Peninsula EnergyASX:PEN44,939,873$0.180AUD
Laramide ResourcesTSE:LAM32,562,901$0.2555,867CAD
GoviEx UraniumCVE:GXU61,367,168$0.1454,500CAD
ValOreCVE:VO12,306,169$0.2519,500CAD
Plateau MetalsCVE:PLU21,476,444$0.2753,500CAD
Skyharbour ResourcesCVE:SYH17,282,105$0.2769,100CAD
Aura EnergyASX:AEE11,223,707$0.01413,536AUD
Pinetree CapitalTSE:PNP13,115,537$1.45800CAD
UEX CorporationTSE:UEX53,394,013$0.1465,000CAD
Mega UraniumTSE:MGA27,743,243$0.0928,000CAD
Forsys MetalsTSE:FSY23,534,920$0.1526,000CAD
IsoEnergyCVE:ISO37,091,009$0.584,000CAD
Fission 3.0 Corp.CVE:FUU11,348,269$0.08418,000CAD
Forum Energy MetalsCVE:FMC6,449,330$0.060CAD
Azincourt EnergyCVE:AAZ3,585,337$0.034,000CAD
Deep YellowASX:DYL70,124,846$0.30103,102AUD
Toro EnergyASX:TOE41,273,581$0.0223,631AUD
A-Cap ResourcesASX:ACB24,412,777$0.0319,489AUD
Belmont ResourcesCVE:BEA634,080$0.060CAD
CanAlaska UraniumCVE:CVV11,008,496$0.243,500CAD

CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
A-Cap Resources LtdACB.AX0.053+0.0050.0530.05388952
Aben Resources LtdABN.V0.165-0.0050.1650.180462294
Altius MineralsALS.TO11.93-0.1611.8712.0830219
Antoro ResourcesORE.V0.64+0.000.640.6636303
Arafura Resources LimitedARU.AX0.10+0.000.100.101340182
Aura Energy LimitedAEE.AX0.022-0.0020.0220.0233439527
Azarga UraniumAZZ.TO0.24+0.000.240.243000
Azimut Exploration IncAZM.V0.345-0.0050.3400.35051900
Bannerman Resources LimitedBMN.AX0.034+0.0000.0340.03444000
Bayswater Uranium CorpBYU.V0.05+0.000.040.0521250
Belmont Resources IncBEA.V0.02-0.010.020.03290500
Berkeley Resources LtdBKY.AX0.79+0.000.780.7934664
BHP Billiton LtdBHP.AX26.93+0.3926.7526.994227332
Bitterroot Resources LtdBTT.V0.175-0.0200.1750.18045000
Blue Sky Uranium CorpBSK.V0.135-0.0150.1350.160181000
Burey Gold LimitedBYR.AX+00
Cameco CorpCCO.TO10.48+0.1410.3310.551010397
CanAlaka Resource LtdCVV.V0.33+0.030.280.3317969
Centrus Energy CorpLEU3.99+0.243.733.9920274
Commander Resources LtdCMD.V0.04+0.000.040.0562000
Deep Yellow LtdDYL.AX0.20+0.010.190.20228218
Denison Mines CorpDML.TO0.53+0.020.520.53421194
Dynasty Metals Australia LimitedDMA.AX0.06+0.000.060.06738001
Eagle Plains Resources LtdEPL.V0.155+0.0100.1500.155126398
Encounter Resources LtdENR.AX0.074+0.0000.0700.074156093
Energy Fuels IncEFR.TO1.78+0.091.691.7930358
Energy Metals LimitedEME.AX0.095+0.0000.0950.0951644
Fission Uranium CorpFCU.TO0.56+0.000.550.57181104
Forsys Metals CorpFSY.TO0.12+0.000.120.1210000
Forum Uranium CorpFDC.V0.04+0.000.040.04340250
Globex Mining Enterprises IncGMX.TO0.46+0.000.460.4894500
Golden Valley Mines LtdGZZ.V0.27+0.000.270.271600
IsoEnergISO.V0.40-0.070.350.4510825
Jet Metal CorpJET.V0.26+0.000.260.28360613
Khan Resources IncKRI.TO
Kivalliq Energy CorpKIV.V0.075+0.0000.0750.07529100
Laramide Resources LtdLAM.TO0.245-0.0050.2300.245118500
Liberty Star UraniumLBSR0.0016+0.00030
Liontown Resources LtdLTR.AX0.023-0.0010.0220.02514808281
Manson Creek Resources LtdMCK.V0.20+0.010.200.22185500
Mega Uranium LtdMGA.TO0.145+0.0000.1450.150185300
Northern Canadian Minerals IncNCA.V0.73-0.010.730.75152824
Paladin Energy LtdPDN.TO0.045+0.0000.0400.0501976607
Pele Mountain Resources IncGEM.V0.20+0.000.010.021105110
Peninusula Minerals LtdPEN.AX0.285-0.0050.2850.290123173
PepinNini Minerals LtdPNN.AX0.024+0.0020.0230.0252918443
Plataeu UraniumPLU.V0.28-0.000.280.2838892
Purepoint Uranium Group IncPTU.V0.06+0.000.060.06129800
Quaterra Resources IncQTA.V0.08+0.000.080.0831000
Red Metal LtdRDM.AX0.15-0.010.150.161202307
Rio Tinto LtdRIO.AX69.96+0.5169.7470.351162729
Silver Sprice Resources IncSSE.V0.05+0.000.050.0545000
Strateco Resources IncRSC.TO+00
Summit Resources LtdSMM.AX0.15+0.000.150.1569800
Thundelarra Exploration LtdTHX.AX0.025+0.0030.0220.0266989637
Toro Energy LtdTOE.AX0.028+0.0000.0280.029289429
U3O8 CorpUWE.TO0.25-0.020.250.256075
Ucore Rare Metals IncUCU.V0.28-0.010.280.2954958
UEX CorporationUEX.TO0.155-0.0050.1500.160305340
UNOR IncUNI.V3.00+0.053.003.007700
Ur-Energy IncURG0.53+0.000.510.5387278
Uranium Energy CorpUEC1.06-0.051.051.121311246
Uranium Participation CorpU.TO3.51-0.013.493.5475865
Uranium Resources IncURRE1.33+0.011.301.34314089
Uravan Minerals IncUVN.V0.04+0.000.040.0480000
Waseco Resources IncWRI.V0.045+0.0000.0450.05010000
Wealth Minerals LtdWML.V1.96+0.101.861.9680892
Western Uranium CorporationWUC.CN1.00+0.150
Xstate Resources LimitedXST.AX0.015+0.0010.0140.015300000