List of Uranium Stocks

Here is a list of publicly traded uranium stocks. Each uranium company has a profile page, and trading data available.


CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
A-Cap Resources LtdACB.AX0.059+0.0000.0590.05998066
Aben Resources LtdABN.V0.13+0.010.120.1352000
Altius MineralsALS.TO12.07+0.5011.5912.3370210
Antoro ResourcesORE.V0.60+0.000.590.61456263
Arafura Resources LimitedARU.AX0.065-0.0030.0650.0693099927
Aura Energy LimitedAEE.AX0.026+0.0000.0260.027421755
Azarga UraniumAZZ.TO0.305+0.0100.3050.3055000
Azimut Exploration IncAZM.V0.27-0.020.270.28124100
Bannerman Resources LimitedBMN.AX0.045+0.0000.0450.04726500
Bayswater Uranium CorpBYU.V0.04+0.000.040.0444029
Belmont Resources IncBEA.V0.075+0.0100.0700.07531000
Berkeley Resources LtdBKY.AX0.695-0.0350.6520.730720757
BHP Billiton LtdBHP.AX23.72-0.1523.3223.8011182018
Bitterroot Resources LtdBTT.V0.275+0.0000.2550.275100
Blue Sky Uranium CorpBSK.V0.285+0.0150.2750.28510500
Burey Gold LimitedBYR.AX0.05+0.000.040.05664407
Cameco CorpCCO.TO13.09-1.1912.7514.363955810
CanAlaka Resource LtdCVV.V0.445-0.0050.4450.4705533
Centrus Energy CorpLEU5.19-0.185.035.65101868
Commander Resources LtdCMD.V0.045+0.0000.0400.04565000
Deep Yellow LtdDYL.AX0.275-0.0050.2750.29038110
Denison Mines CorpDML.TO0.70-0.050.700.74986479
Dynasty Metals Australia LimitedDMA.AX0.06+0.000.060.06738001
Eagle Plains Resources LtdEPL.V0.16-0.010.160.1771825
Encounter Resources LtdENR.AX0.095+0.0000.0950.100176805
Energy Fuels IncEFR.TO2.38-0.132.352.54198560
Energy Metals LimitedEME.AX0.10+0.000.100.106694
Fission Uranium CorpFCU.TO0.62-0.020.620.66753021
Forsys Metals CorpFSY.TO0.135+0.0100.1200.13511930
Forum Uranium CorpFDC.V0.07-0.010.060.07911000
Globex Mining Enterprises IncGMX.TO0.54+0.000.540.5468000
Golden Valley Mines LtdGZZ.V0.33+0.000.330.333000
IsoEnergISO.V1.01-0.011.011.012000
Jet Metal CorpJET.V0.22+0.000.180.22273833
Khan Resources IncKRI.TO
Kivalliq Energy CorpKIV.V0.09-0.000.090.09239100
Laramide Resources LtdLAM.TO0.51+0.050.460.52478981
Liberty Star UraniumLBSR0.0038+0.00080.00290.00392107579
Liontown Resources LtdLTR.AX0.014+0.0020.0130.0143050530
Manson Creek Resources LtdMCK.V0.06+0.000.050.0642000
Mega Uranium LtdMGA.TO0.17-0.020.170.191186838
Northern Canadian Minerals IncNCA.V0.73-0.010.730.75152824
Paladin Energy LtdPDN.TO0.11+0.000.100.121517774
Pele Mountain Resources IncGEM.V0.02+0.000.020.0313200
Peninusula Minerals LtdPEN.AX0.345-0.0050.3300.3601137255
PepinNini Minerals LtdPNN.AX0.026-0.0050.0260.0287325065
Plataeu UraniumPLU.V0.55+0.000.550.5858260
Purepoint Uranium Group IncPTU.V0.08-0.010.080.09206250
Quaterra Resources IncQTA.V0.125-0.0100.1250.1252616
Red Metal LtdRDM.AX0.17+0.020.160.171214501
Rio Tinto LtdRIO.AX60.44+0.6458.9460.514265300
Silver Sprice Resources IncSSE.V0.075+0.0000.0700.075117000
Strateco Resources IncRSC.TO+00
Summit Resources LtdSMM.AX0.38+0.000.370.389450
Thundelarra Exploration LtdTHX.AX0.055+0.0000.0550.055201964
Toro Energy LtdTOE.AX0.037+0.0020.0340.037546529
U3O8 CorpUWE.TO0.03+0.000.030.03381072
Ucore Rare Metals IncUCU.V0.28+0.000.280.2829640
UEX CorporationUEX.TO0.23-0.020.220.24796893
UNOR IncUNI.V2.90+0.002.902.911242
Ur-Energy IncURG0.55-0.020.540.59634851
Uranium Energy CorpUEC1.24-0.051.241.321419991
Uranium Participation CorpU.TO3.92+0.013.903.97111664
Uranium Resources IncURRE1.69-0.081.661.77815965
Uravan Minerals IncUVN.V0.08+0.000.080.0810400
Waseco Resources IncWRI.V0.045-0.0050.0450.04518500
Wealth Minerals LtdWML.V1.70+0.061.641.70279766
Western Uranium CorporationWUC.CN1.70+0.091.701.703100
Xstate Resources LimitedXST.AX0.009+0.0000.0090.0091792497