This is our list of lithium stocks, with a number of sortable filters for you to compare and contrast various companies. We offer a unique field that we believe will be of particular interest for lithium investors: Volume Deviation [VolD]

Volume Deviation measures correlation between the current volume against the 3 month daily average.

* [Sym = Ticker Symbol] | [PC($) = Price Change in $] | [52H = 52 Week High in $] | [52L = 52 Week Low in $] | [C52H(%) = Change of 52 Week High in %] | [C52L(%) = Change of 52 Week Low in %] | [Vol = Volume] | [MC = Market Capitalization] | [MC/PP = Market Cap / Proven & Probable Reserves] | [VolD = Volume Deviation of 3 month Average Daily Volume]

CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
American LithiumLI.V0.14+0.000.140.14236555
Global X Lithium ETFLIT27.11+0.1626.9727.2349068
International LithiumILC.V0.14+0.000.140.1498749
Lithium AmericasLAC.TO0.83+0.010.800.841275001
Lithium AustraliaLIT.AX0.135+0.0000.1350.140118380
Lithium X EnergyLIX.V1.49-0.041.471.55361792
Nemaska LithiumNMX.TO1.31-0.011.301.32553939
Rock Tech LithiumRCK.V1.00+0.040.941.00116814
Stria LithiumSRA.V0.055+0.0000.0550.05562000