This is our list of lithium stocks, with a number of sortable filters for you to compare and contrast various companies. We offer a unique field that we believe will be of particular interest for lithium investors: Volume Deviation [VolD]

Volume Deviation measures correlation between the current volume against the 3 month daily average.

* [Sym = Ticker Symbol] | [PC($) = Price Change in $] | [52H = 52 Week High in $] | [52L = 52 Week Low in $] | [C52H(%) = Change of 52 Week High in %] | [C52L(%) = Change of 52 Week Low in %] | [Vol = Volume] | [MC = Market Capitalization] | [MC/PP = Market Cap / Proven & Probable Reserves] | [VolD = Volume Deviation of 3 month Average Daily Volume]

CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
American LithiumLI.V0.14-0.000.140.14568850
Global X Lithium ETFLIT26.5389+0.088926.500126.630029756
International LithiumILC.V0.15+0.010.140.15150000
Lithium AmericasLAC.TO0.98-0.030.971.01442537
Lithium AustraliaLIT.AX0.175+0.0000.1700.1801459687
Lithium X EnergyLIX.V2.15-0.022.082.18469831
Nemaska LithiumNMX.TO1.44-0.011.441.512485163
Rock Tech LithiumRCK.V0.88-0.010.850.8819000
Stria LithiumSRA.V0.05+0.000.050.05517446