This is our list of lithium stocks, with a number of sortable filters for you to compare and contrast various companies. We offer a unique field that we believe will be of particular interest for lithium investors: Volume Deviation [VolD]

Volume Deviation measures correlation between the current volume against the 3 month daily average.

* [Sym = Ticker Symbol] | [PC($) = Price Change in $] | [52H = 52 Week High in $] | [52L = 52 Week Low in $] | [C52H(%) = Change of 52 Week High in %] | [C52L(%) = Change of 52 Week Low in %] | [Vol = Volume] | [MC = Market Capitalization] | [MC/PP = Market Cap / Proven & Probable Reserves] | [VolD = Volume Deviation of 3 month Average Daily Volume]

CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
American LithiumLI.V0.64+0.060.600.6455700
Global X Lithium ETFLIT39.21+0.2538.9539.24466895
International LithiumILC.V0.18+0.020.160.18118232
Lithium AmericasLAC.TO2.10+0.081.982.101816885
Lithium AustraliaLIT.AX0.205-0.0050.1950.2108821274
Lithium X EnergyLIX.V2.02+0.012.002.09584484
Nemaska LithiumNMX.TO1.85+0.001.801.851567432
Rock Tech LithiumRCK.V1.64+0.011.571.6412090
Stria LithiumSRA.V0.04+0.000.040.045000