This is our list of lithium stocks, with a number of sortable filters for you to compare and contrast various companies. We offer a unique field that we believe will be of particular interest for lithium investors: Volume Deviation [VolD]

Volume Deviation measures correlation between the current volume against the 3 month daily average.

* [Sym = Ticker Symbol] | [PC($) = Price Change in $] | [52H = 52 Week High in $] | [52L = 52 Week Low in $] | [C52H(%) = Change of 52 Week High in %] | [C52L(%) = Change of 52 Week Low in %] | [Vol = Volume] | [MC = Market Capitalization] | [MC/PP = Market Cap / Proven & Probable Reserves] | [VolD = Volume Deviation of 3 month Average Daily Volume]

CompanyTicker SymbolLast PriceChangeDaily LowDaily HighVolume
American LithiumLI.V0.135+0.0050.1300.13588327
Global X Lithium ETFLIT28.69+0.0628.5728.7153781
International LithiumILC.V0.135+0.0000.1250.13594750
Lithium AmericasLAC.TO0.97+0.010.940.97642284
Lithium AustraliaLIT.AX0.13+0.000.130.13193151
Lithium X EnergyLIX.V1.87+0.061.831.87367141
Nemaska LithiumNMX.TO1.18-0.011.181.20285671
Rock Tech LithiumRCK.V0.94-0.010.910.942500
Stria LithiumSRA.V0.045+0.0000.0450.05046850